Brielle Phillips: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|KAR Live (Richmond)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1365/act/378/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Nutbush City Limits]</ref> | |KAR Live (Richmond)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1365/act/378/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Nutbush City Limits]</ref> | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Dayton) | |Revolution (Dayton) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Novice Age 6 Open Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Talent on Parade | |Talent on Parade | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 6 & Under Solos<br />Top Entertainer 8 & Under<br />Double Diamond | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 6 & Under Solos<br />Top Entertainer 8 & Under<br />Double Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Wonder Woman | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| | |MEDC Pageant | ||
| | |2022 Primary Classic Queen | ||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Wilmington) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Dayton) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Dance America | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Talent on Parade | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | | rowspan="3" |2023 | ||
| Line 39: | Line 42: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|Rainbow (Columbus)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/671/act/412/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Grown Woman]</ref> | |Rainbow (Columbus)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/671/act/412/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Grown Woman]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Wilmington) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 Petite Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Petite Miss Nexstar | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Dayton) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Queen Bri | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
|Revel (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Platinum (Lexington) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Precision Arts (Kexington) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Zionville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 2 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 2 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Shelter | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Platinum (Lexington) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Intermediate Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Precision Arts (Kexington) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Zionville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Columbus) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hollows | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Believe (Louisville) | |||
|Junior Miss Believe | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Zionville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Columbus) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Columbus) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |I Will Survive | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
|Believe (Louisville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 2 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Zionville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 2 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 Age 9-11 Musical Theatre Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Dance America<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Columbus 1) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 Junior (Shining Stars) Solos<br />Junior Miss Nexstar<br />DancerPalooza $150 Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Columbus) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Level 2 12-14 Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Dance Titles == | |||
* 2025 Junior Miss Believe | |||
* 2025 Junior Miss Nexstar | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
Revision as of 15:29, 21 August 2025
Brielle Phillips (born on February 12, 2014) is a young dancer from Ohio, who trains at Midwest Elite Dance Center.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Nutbush City Limits | Open | KAR Live (Richmond)[1] | 6th in Primary 6-8 Solos 5th Runner-Up for Primary Miss Petite Dance |
| Revolution (Dayton) | 3rd in Novice 8 & Under Solos 1st in Novice Age 6 Open Solos | |||
| Talent on Parade | 2nd in 6 & Under Solos Top Entertainer 8 & Under Double Diamond | |||
| 2022 | Wonder Woman | Open | MEDC Pageant | 2022 Primary Classic Queen |
| Imagine (Wilmington) | 7th in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos | |||
| Revolution (Dayton) | 4th in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Petite Miss Dance America | |||
| Talent on Parade | ||||
| 2023 | Grown Woman | Open | Rainbow (Columbus)[2] | 2nd in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist |
| Nexstar (Wilmington) | 3rd in Level 3 Petite Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Elite Petite Miss Nexstar | |||
| Revolution (Dayton) | 3rd in Level 3 8 & Under Solos | |||
| 2024 | Queen Bri | Open | Revel (Las Vegas) | |
| Platinum (Lexington) | ||||
| Precision Arts (Kexington) | ||||
| Imagine (Zionville) | 4th in Level 2 9-11 Solos | |||
| Revolution (Columbus) | 6th in Level 2 9-11 Solos | |||
| Shelter | Platinum (Lexington) | 4th in Junior Intermediate Solos | ||
| Precision Arts (Kexington) | ||||
| Imagine (Zionville) | ||||
| Revolution (Columbus) | ||||
| 2025 | Hollows | Open | Believe (Louisville) | Junior Miss Believe |
| Imagine (Zionville) | ||||
| Nexstar (Columbus) | ||||
| Revolution (Columbus) | ||||
| I Will Survive | Musical Theatre | Believe (Louisville) | 2nd in Level 2 9-11 Solos | |
| Imagine (Zionville) | 4th in Level 2 9-11 Solos 1st in Level 2 Age 9-11 Musical Theatre Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Petite Miss Dance America Power Pak Invite 5 Stars | |||
| Nexstar (Columbus 1) | 1st in Level 2 Junior (Shining Stars) Solos Junior Miss Nexstar DancerPalooza $150 Scholarship | |||
| Revolution (Columbus) | 6th in Level 2 12-14 Solos |
Dance Titles
- 2025 Junior Miss Believe
- 2025 Junior Miss Nexstar