Brinley Evans: Difference between revisions
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2023 | ||
|Business of Love | | rowspan="3" |Business of Love | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Leah Evans | ||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |Unveiled | | rowspan="9" |Unveiled | ||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | | rowspan="9" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="9" | | | rowspan="9" |Shelby Feddema | ||
|Revel (Charleston) | |Revel (Charleston) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| Line 94: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|World Dance Pageant | |World Dance Pageant | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Dance<br />Outstanding Tap Dancer<br />Modeling Excellence | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
| Line 106: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Silent Night | | rowspan="6" |Silent Night | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Shelby Feddema | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | ||
| Line 124: | Line 130: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in American League Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in American League Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 141: | Line 147: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2024 | ||
| | |Silent Night | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Leah Evans | |Leah Evans | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Winston-Salem | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |||
|Paquita | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Princess Florine Sleeping Beauty | |Princess Florine Sleeping Beauty | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> Place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 239: | Line 248: | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/brinnyboodancer/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/brinnyboodancer/ Instagram] | ||
*https://www.instagram.com/reel/Cv8Q6grpk4S/ | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||