Brinley Evans: Difference between revisions

Line 71: Line 71:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2023
| rowspan="13" |2023
|Business of Love
| rowspan="3" |Business of Love
|
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="3" |Leah Evans
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|did not place
|-
|World Dance Pageant
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |Unveiled
| rowspan="9" |Unveiled
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary
| rowspan="9" |
| rowspan="9" |Shelby Feddema
|Revel (Charleston)
|Revel (Charleston)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Legacy (Columbia)
|Legacy (Columbia)
Line 94: Line 100:
|-
|-
|World Dance Pageant
|World Dance Pageant
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Dance<br />Outstanding Tap Dancer<br />Modeling Excellence
|-
|-
|Jump (Greenville)
|Jump (Greenville)
Line 106: Line 112:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Silent Night
| rowspan="6" |Silent Night
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Shelby Feddema
|Jump (Greenville)
|Jump (Greenville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical
Line 124: Line 130:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege
|-
|-
|Hall Of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in American League Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in American League Junior Solos
|-
|-
Line 141: Line 147:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
| rowspan="3" |2024
|My Performance
|Silent Night
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Leah Evans
|Leah Evans
| rowspan="2" |Winston-Salem
| rowspan="3" |Winston-Salem
|
|Top 12
|-
|Paquita
| rowspan="2" |Classical
| rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
|-
|Princess Florine Sleeping Beauty
|Princess Florine Sleeping Beauty
|Classical
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|Marcus Petipa
|
|}
|}


Line 239: Line 248:
==External Link==
==External Link==
*[https://www.instagram.com/brinnyboodancer/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/brinnyboodancer/ Instagram]
*https://www.instagram.com/reel/Cv8Q6grpk4S/
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]