Brighton Taylor: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
| | |Big Girls | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Bexley Bailey<br />Brielle Bailey<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Aurora McClure<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lifeguards | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Bexley Bailey<br />Brielle Bailey<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Aurora McClure<br />Mason McClure<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Keller Roose<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2020 | ||
| | |Super Girls | ||
| | | | ||
|Jazzy Diaz<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Bella Diaz<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Aleeza Quershi<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aurora McClure<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />Emma Yap<br />Alexa Schwarze | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lifeguards | |||
| | |||
|Aurora McClure<br />Mason McClure<br />Jayden Quintanilla<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Grace Aston<br />Jordyn Chase<br />Aliena Fredrickson<br />Harper Heinze<br />Jordynn Lafferty<br />Perla Soto<br />McKenzie Costa<br />Amara Kircher<br />Mia Mateo<br />Leighton Lyell<br />Zoey Lake<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Adelina Quintanilla<br />Penelope Alvarado<br />Camilla Glauser<br />Lily Conaway<br />Claire Connett<br />Maribel Gonzalez-Colin<br />Avery Stephens<br />Kennedy Miller | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |The Train | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[ | |Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Bella Diaz<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Aleeza Quershi<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />Gage Davis<br />Ruby Roman<br />Emma Yap<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />Aly Bea<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aurora McClure<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Gabriella Salaiz<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />Alexis Diaz Rodriguez | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
|Sweet Child | |||
| | |||
|[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Aurora McClure<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />Ellie Lake<br />Caitlyn Pauley<br />Grace Aston<br />Jordyn Chase<br />Harper Heinze<br />Jordynn Lafferty<br />Perla Soto<br />Mila Darger | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Princess Inside You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aurora McClure<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />McKenzie Costa<br />Amara Kircher<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Bella Diaz<br />Aleeza Quershi<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |The Call | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Aria Bongiorno<br />Bella Diaz<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Madison Ferry<br />Jordynn Lafferty<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Footprints | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Aria Bongiorno<br />Jordyn Chase<br />Bella Diaz<br />Madison Ferry<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Jordynn Lafferty<br />Ellie Lake<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Caitlyn Pauley<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Carnival Del Barrio | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jordyn Chase<br />Bella Diaz<br />Madison Ferry<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Jordynn Lafferty<br />Ellie Lake<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Caitlyn Pauley<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]] | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Hercules | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Got the Pain | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Colleen Heinze<br />[[ | | rowspan="2" |Colleen Heinze<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Mikayla Albrecht<br />Lauren Allison<br />Jordyn Chase<br />Madison Ferry<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Taeya Stosich<br />Emerson Mullan | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Carnival Del Barrio | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jordyn Chase<br />Bella Diaz<br />Madison Ferry<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Jordynn Lafferty<br />Ellie Lake<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Caitlyn Pauley<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hair Salon | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br /> | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Colleen Heinze<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />McKenzie Costa<br />Taeya Stosich<br />Mia Mateo<br />Mikayla Albrecht<br />Madison Ferry<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Harper Heinze<br />Izabella Zakaria<br />Isabel Akins | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Hercules | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||