Brighton Taylor: Difference between revisions
| Line 351: | Line 351: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Cheetah Girls | | rowspan="2" |Cheetah Girls | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| Line 361: | Line 361: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Work | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Step in Time | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Haylie Birchman]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Junior Musical Theatre Large Groups<br />Outstanding Choreography | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hair Salon | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Madison Ferry<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />[[Haylie Birchman]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |You Raise Me Up | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Haylie Birchman]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |September | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aly Bea<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Bella Diaz<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Caitlyn Pauley<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> Junior Production Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Carnival Del Barrio | | rowspan="2" |Carnival Del Barrio | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jordyn Chase<br />Bella Diaz<br />Madison Ferry<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Jordynn Lafferty<br />Ellie Lake<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Caitlyn Pauley<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]] | | rowspan="2" |Jordyn Chase<br />Bella Diaz<br />Madison Ferry<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Jordynn Lafferty<br />Ellie Lake<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Caitlyn Pauley<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||