Brighton Taylor: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 31: Line 31:
| rowspan="7" |2019-20
| rowspan="7" |2019-20
| rowspan="7" |Rockin Robin
| rowspan="7" |Rockin Robin
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |[[Alexis Jennings]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|
Line 57: Line 57:
| rowspan="8" |Fabulous
| rowspan="8" |Fabulous
| rowspan="8" |Jazz
| rowspan="8" |Jazz
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="8" |[[Alexis Jennings]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Denver)
|Hollywood Vibe (Denver)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos<br />Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos<br />Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
Line 65: Line 65:
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/394/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2021 - Fabulous]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/394/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2021 - Fabulous]</ref>
|
|Elite Top First
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/142/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2022 (1) - Fabulous]</ref>
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/142/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2022 (1) - Fabulous]</ref>
Line 85: Line 85:
| rowspan="6" |A Million Dreams
| rowspan="6" |A Million Dreams
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |[[Arielle Jennings]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|
Line 93: Line 93:
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|Elite Top First
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
Line 104: Line 104:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="7" |2023
| rowspan="6" |Sparkling Diamonds
| rowspan="7" |Sparkling Diamonds
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="7" |[[Alexis Jennings]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/653/act/208/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Sparkling Diamonds]</ref>
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/653/act/208/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Sparkling Diamonds]</ref>
|
|Double Platinum
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/119/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Sparkling Diamonds]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/119/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Sparkling Diamonds]</ref>
|
|Elite Top First
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1691/act/191/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Sparkling Diamonds]</ref>
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1691/act/191/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Sparkling Diamonds]</ref>
Line 124: Line 124:
|-
|-
|Showstopper Southern Finals
|Showstopper Southern Finals
|
|-
|NUVO
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023-4
| rowspan="6" |2023-4
| rowspan="6" |Boots
| rowspan="6" |Boots
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |[[Arielle Jennings]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|
|Double Platinum
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/62/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2023 - Boots]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/62/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2023 - Boots]</ref>
|
|Elite Top First
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/292/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2024 - Boots]</ref>
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/292/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2024 - Boots]</ref>