Brighton Taylor: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2019-20 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Rockin Robin | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/450/act/147/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Rockin Robin]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/450/act/147/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Rockin Robin]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos<br />Mascot Award<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos<br />Mascot Award<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1053/act/103/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2019 - Rockin Robin]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa) 2019<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1053/act/103/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2019 - Rockin Robin]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2020 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 49: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |Showstopper Southern Finals | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Celebration | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Celebrity | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 54: | Line 63: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Releve | |Releve 2019 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Releve 2020 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
| Line 71: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2021<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/573/act/209/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow 2021 - Fabulous]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa) 2021<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/573/act/209/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow 2021 - Fabulous]</ref> | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2022<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/638/act/401/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow 2022 - Fabulous]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa) 2022<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/638/act/401/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow 2022 - Fabulous]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/394/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2021 - Fabulous]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/394/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2021 - Fabulous]</ref> | ||
| Line 102: | Line 114: | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Arielle Jennings]] | | rowspan="6" |[[Arielle Jennings]] | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| Line 127: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/653/act/208/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Sparkling Diamonds]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/653/act/208/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Sparkling Diamonds]</ref> | ||
|Double Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />Double Platinum<br />HDE All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/119/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Sparkling Diamonds]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/119/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Sparkling Diamonds]</ref> | ||
| Line 152: | Line 164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
|Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Double Platinum<br />NYC All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/62/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2023 - Boots]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/62/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2023 - Boots]</ref> | ||
| Line 177: | Line 189: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Grown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Aly Bea | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Duos/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| Line 192: | Line 201: | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||