Brighton Taylor: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 2020<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/272/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2020 - Rockin Robin]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa) 2020<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/272/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2020 - Rockin Robin]</ref> | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Celebrity | |Celebrity (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2021-2 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |Fabulous | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theatre Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theatre Solos | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist<br />Double Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/394/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2021 - Fabulous]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa) 2021<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/394/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2021 - Fabulous]</ref> | ||
|Elite Top First | |Elite Top First | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2022 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/142/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2022 (1) - Fabulous]</ref> | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/142/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2022 (1) - Fabulous]</ref> | ||