Brighton Taylor: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 143: Line 143:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="9" |2023
| rowspan="8" |Sparkling Diamonds
| rowspan="9" |Sparkling Diamonds
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="9" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="8" |[[Alexis Jennings]]
| rowspan="9" |[[Alexis Jennings]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|
Line 152: Line 152:
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/653/act/208/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Sparkling Diamonds]</ref>
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/653/act/208/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Sparkling Diamonds]</ref>
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />Double Platinum<br />HDE All Stars
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />Double Platinum<br />HDE All Stars
|-
|KAR (Mesa 1) 2023
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/119/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Sparkling Diamonds]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/119/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Sparkling Diamonds]</ref>
|Elite Top First
|
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals<br>(Myrtle Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1691/act/191/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Sparkling Diamonds]</ref>
|KAR Nationals<br>(Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1691/act/191/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Sparkling Diamonds]</ref>
|
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|Elite Top First
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|Elite Top First
|-
|-
|Showstopper Southern Finals
|Showstopper Southern Finals
Line 171: Line 174:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2023-4
| rowspan="10" |2023-4
| rowspan="8" |Boots
| rowspan="10" |Boots
| rowspan="8" |Jazz
| rowspan="10" |Jazz
| rowspan="8" |[[Arielle Jennings]]
| rowspan="10" |[[Arielle Jennings]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|
Line 181: Line 184:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Double Platinum<br />NYC All Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Double Platinum<br />NYC All Stars
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/62/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2023 - Boots]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa 1) 2023<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/62/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2023 - Boots]</ref>
|Elite Top First
|
|-
|KAR (Mesa 2) 2023
|
|-
|KAR (Mesa 3) 2023
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/292/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2024 - Boots]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/292/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2024 - Boots]</ref>
Line 253: Line 262:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="4" |My Momma Done Told Me
| rowspan="5" |My Momma Done Told Me
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Colleen Heinze<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]
| rowspan="5" |Colleen Heinze<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa 1) 2023
|did not place
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All Stars
|-
|KAR (Mesa 2) 2023
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)