Brighton Taylor: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Sparkling Diamonds | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/653/act/208/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Sparkling Diamonds]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/653/act/208/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Sparkling Diamonds]</ref> | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />Double Platinum<br />HDE All Stars | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />Double Platinum<br />HDE All Stars | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa 1) 2023 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/119/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Sparkling Diamonds]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/119/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Sparkling Diamonds]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals<br>( | |KAR Nationals<br>(Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1691/act/191/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Sparkling Diamonds]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |Showstopper Southern Finals | ||
| Line 171: | Line 174: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2023-4 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Boots | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |[[Arielle Jennings]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 181: | Line 184: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Double Platinum<br />NYC All Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Double Platinum<br />NYC All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/62/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2023 - Boots]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa 1) 2023<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/62/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2023 - Boots]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa 2) 2023 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa 3) 2023 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/292/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2024 - Boots]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/292/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2024 - Boots]</ref> | ||
| Line 253: | Line 262: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |My Momma Done Told Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Colleen Heinze<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa 1) 2023 | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All Stars | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa 2) 2023 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa) | |Ultra Dance (Mesa) | ||