Brighton Taylor: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age =10  
|age =10  
|birthdate =January 19, 2013  
|birthdate =January 18, 2013  
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Arizona
|hometown = Arizona
Line 16: Line 16:
|siblings =  
|siblings =  
|friends = [[Gage Davis]] <br> [[Addy Rose Stafford]] <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Aracely Lee]] <br> [[Emily Collins]] <br> [[Kamdyn Arnold]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]]
|friends = [[Gage Davis]] <br> [[Addy Rose Stafford]] <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Aracely Lee]] <br> [[Emily Collins]] <br> [[Kamdyn Arnold]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]]
}}'''Brighton Taylor''' (born on January 19, 2013) is young competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe.
}}'''Brighton Taylor''' (born on January 18, 2013) is young competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 72: Line 72:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2021-2
| rowspan="13" |2021-2
| rowspan="14" |Fabulous
| rowspan="13" |Fabulous
| rowspan="14" |Jazz
| rowspan="13" |Jazz
| rowspan="14" |[[Alexis Jennings]]
| rowspan="13" |[[Alexis Jennings]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theatre Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theatre Solos
Line 105: Line 105:
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|Showstopper Southern Finals
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Gilbert)
|Starpower (Gilbert)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Starpower<br />Miss Personality<br />5 Stars
|-
|-
|Just Dance Invitational
|Just Dance Invitational
Line 118: Line 115:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2022
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="7" |A Million Dreams
| rowspan="6" |A Million Dreams
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |[[Arielle Jennings]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Arielle Jennings]]
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|Platinum
|Platinum
Line 130: Line 127:
|KAR (Mesa) 2023
|KAR (Mesa) 2023
|Elite Top First
|Elite Top First
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
Line 144: Line 138:
|-
|-
| rowspan="19" |2023-4
| rowspan="19" |2023-4
| rowspan="9" |Sparkling Diamonds
| rowspan="10" |Sparkling Diamonds
| rowspan="9" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="10" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="9" |[[Alexis Jennings]]
| rowspan="10" |[[Alexis Jennings]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|
Line 154: Line 148:
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa 1) 2023
|KAR (Mesa 1) 2023
|
|Elite Top First
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa 2) 2023<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/119/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2023 (2) - Sparkling Diamonds]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa 2) 2023<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/119/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2023 (2) - Sparkling Diamonds]</ref>
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First<br />HDE All Stars
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals<br>(Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1691/act/191/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Sparkling Diamonds]</ref>
|KAR Nationals<br>(Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1691/act/191/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Sparkling Diamonds]</ref>
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR (Mesa) 2024
|Elite Top First
|Elite Top First
|-
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Elite Top First
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper Southern Finals
|Showstopper Southern Finals
Line 174: Line 171:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |Boots
| rowspan="9" |Boots
| rowspan="10" |Jazz
| rowspan="9" |Jazz
| rowspan="10" |[[Arielle Jennings]]
| rowspan="9" |[[Arielle Jennings]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|
Line 184: Line 181:
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa 1) 2023<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/62/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2023 (1) - Boots]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa 1) 2023<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/62/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2023 (1) - Boots]</ref>
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa 2) 2023
|KAR (Mesa 2) 2023
|
|Elite Top First
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals<br>(Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1635/act/428/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Boots]</ref>
|KAR Nationals<br>(Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1635/act/428/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Boots]</ref>
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa) 2024<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/292/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2024 - Boots]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa) 2024<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/292/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2024 - Boots]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)
|
|did not place
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
Line 265: Line 259:
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Colleen Heinze<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]
| rowspan="5" |Colleen Heinze<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]
|KAR (Mesa 1) 2023
|KAR (Mesa)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All Stars
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa 2) 2023
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|-