Brighton Taylor: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2019-20 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |Rockin Robin | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/450/act/147/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Rockin Robin]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/450/act/147/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Rockin Robin]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos<br />Mascot Award<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos<br />Mascot Award<br />Double Platinum | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |Showstopper Southern Finals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Soptlight (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Ruby | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Celebration | |Celebration | ||
| Line 71: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Rookie Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2021-2 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |Fabulous | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theatre Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theatre Solos | ||
| Line 109: | Line 112: | ||
|Just Dance Invitational | |Just Dance Invitational | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| Line 166: | Line 175: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |Boots | | rowspan="9" |Boots | ||