Brighton Taylor: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = | ||
|friends = [[Gage Davis]] <br> [[Aracely Lee]] <br> [[Emily Collins]] <br> [[Kamdyn Arnold]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Addy Rose Stafford]] <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Colleen Heinze]] <br> [[Reagan Heinze]] <br> [[Hayden Birchman]] <br> [[Haylie Birchman]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |friends = [[Gage Davis]] <br> [[Aracely Lee]] <br> [[Emily Collins]] <br> [[Kamdyn Arnold]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Addy Rose Stafford]] <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Colleen Heinze]] <br> [[Reagan Heinze]] <br> [[Hayden Birchman]] <br> [[Haylie Birchman]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] | ||
|school grade=5th (24/25)}}'''Brighton Taylor''' (born on January 18, 2013) is young competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe. | |school grade=5th (24/25)}}'''Brighton Taylor''' (born on January 18, 2013) is young tweenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
|Good Girl | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|[[Alexis Jennings]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Business of Love | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|20<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||