Brighton Taylor: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="25" |2023-4 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Sparkling Diamonds | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
| Line 204: | Line 206: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
| Line 211: | Line 213: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Black Car | | rowspan="3" |Black Car | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Radix (Westminster) | |||
|Radix ( | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Good Girl | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/393/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Good Girl]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/393/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Good Girl]</ref> | ||
|20<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | |20<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |Showstopper (Phoenix I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Business of Love | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/393/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Business of Love]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/393/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Business of Love]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |Showstopper (Phoenix I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
| Line 322: | Line 330: | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Big Finish | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brielle Bailey<br />Remi Skidmore | |||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" |New Girl in Town | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brielle Bailey<br />[[Haylie Birchman]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 606: | Line 640: | ||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Power | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |POSE | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Livian Bailey | |||
Azury Romero | |||
Kennedy Lyell | |||
Brielle Bailey | |||
[[Haven Bryan]] | |||
Adaline Louderback | |||
Eva Gonzalez | |||
Emily Kinion | |||
Veena Lopez | |||
Remi Skidmore | |||
Lily Conaway | |||
Avery Stephens | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |New Cool | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||