Brooklyn Besch: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2024 | ||
|Without Wings | |Without Wings | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|Jump (New York) | |Jump (New York) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Say something | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Danny Lawn | |||
|[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] <br> [[Emma Scott]] <br> [[Mikayla Isler]] <br> Isla Gardner <br> [[Nixie Vance]] <br> [[Tatum Self]] <br> [[Ellie Self]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br>[[Caitlyn McKenzie]] <br> [[Harper Schwalb]] <br> [[Kennedy Marble]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:49, 28 June 2024
| Brooklyn Besch | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 13 |
| Birthdate | January 25, 2012 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Arizona |
| Height | unknown |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Ginger Red |
| School Grade | 7th (24/25) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Student |
| Affiliations | Five Dancewear |
| Dance Studios | Club Dance Studio Premier Ballet Conservatory (former) |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Megan Besch (mother) |
| Siblings | Kennedy Besch (sister) |
| Friends | Elsie Sandall Emma Scott Kendyl Miller |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | Brooker, Brookie |
Brooklyn Besch (born on January 25, 2012) is a dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio.
External Link
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Broadway Banana | Musical Theatre | Countdown (Mesa) | ||
| 2019 | I'm cute | Musical Theatre | Jump (Phoenix) | 7th in JUMPStart Solos | |
| 2020 | Rockette | Musical Theatre | Melissa Allen | Jump (Phoenix) | 4th in JUMPStart Solos |
| 2021 | Cover girl | Jazz | Angel Mammoliti | Spotlight (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Elite Gems solo |
| 2022 | Jazz | Angel Mammoliti | Hollywood Vibe Nationals | Top 10 in Junior division | |
| 2023 | Shake and pop | Jazz | Angel Mammoliti | Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |
| 2024 | What a feeling | Contemporary | Faymie Link | KAR Mesa | 14th overall in 9 to 11 Elite solos |
| Illusions | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Solos | |
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | Top 20 in Junior best dancer round | ||||
| Material Girl | Jazz | Jazelle Torre | Ultra Dance Competition (Mesa) |