Brooklyn Besch: Difference between revisions

Line 13: Line 13:
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> Tiger Friday
|affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> Tiger Friday
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Dance Republic (former) <br> Premier Ballet Conservatory (former)
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Dance Republic (former) <br> The Ballet Club <br> Premier Ballet Conservatory (former)
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Megan Besch (mother) <br> Tyler Besch (father)
|parents = Megan Besch (mother) <br> Tyler Besch (father)
Line 178: Line 178:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2025
|Talisman
|Contemporary
|
|
|
| rowspan="2" |Phoenix
|
|Top 12
|
|-
|Raymonda Act I Pizzicato
|Classical
|
|
|
|