Brooklyn Medley: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 31: Line 31:
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |The Face
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
|In10sity (Des Moines)
|In10sity (Des Moines)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|KAR (Tulsa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1510/act/196/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Face]</ref>
|KAR (Tulsa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1510/act/196/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Face]</ref>
Line 40: Line 40:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge)
|KAR Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Imagine (Kansas City)
|Imagine (Kansas City)
Line 88: Line 88:
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|
|-
|did not place
|-
|
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|
|-
|-
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|
|-
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for<br />Mini Female<br />Core Performer
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for<br />Mini Female<br />Core Performer
|-
|
|-
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
Line 132: Line 118:
|-
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|
|-
|
|-
|did not place
|-
|-
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
Line 160: Line 138:
|-
|-
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|
|-
|Closing Show
|-
|
|-
|Performance
|-
|
|-
|
|-
|
|-
|
|-
|
|-
|-
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos
|-
|Closing Show
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 190: Line 148:
|-
|-
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|
|-
|
|}
|}


==References==
==References==
<references/>
<references/>