Brooklyn Smith (2): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|Teen Miss World Dance Finalist | |Teen Miss World Dance Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Bad Romance | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Amanda Rambler | ||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Teen Miss DreamMaker<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Teen Miss DreamMaker<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Here With Me | |Revolution (Woodbridge) | ||
|Contemporary | |4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Dance America<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Revolutionary | ||
|Emily Brown | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Here With Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Emily Brown | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |Imagine (Woodbridge I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|Revolutionary | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Will Always Love You | | rowspan="2" |I Will Always Love You | ||
| Line 162: | Line 168: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Locomotion | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Amanda Rambler | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |Imagine (Woodbridge I) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Jazz Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Imagine<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Jazz Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Imagine<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | ||
| Line 173: | Line 179: | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|Revolutionary | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Used to Be Mine | |Used to Be Mine | ||