Brooklyn Smith (2): Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 137: Line 137:
|Teen Miss World Dance Finalist
|Teen Miss World Dance Finalist
|-
|-
| rowspan="18" |2024
| rowspan="21" |2024
| rowspan="5" |Bad Romance
| rowspan="6" |Bad Romance
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Amanda Rambler
| rowspan="6" |Amanda Rambler
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge)
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Teen Miss DreamMaker<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Teen Miss DreamMaker<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
Line 155: Line 155:
|Imagine (Woodbridge II)
|Imagine (Woodbridge II)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />5 Star Elite
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky)
|TBA
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Here With Me
| rowspan="2" |Here With Me
Line 165: Line 168:
|Revolutionary
|Revolutionary
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |I Will Always Love You
| rowspan="5" |I Will Always Love You
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Gloria Hampton
| rowspan="5" |Gloria Hampton
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge)
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite
Line 180: Line 183:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Locomotion
|WDP (Meadowlands)
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
|TBA
| rowspan="6" |Amanda Rambler
|-
| rowspan="7" |Locomotion
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Amanda Rambler
|Imagine (Woodbridge I)
|Imagine (Woodbridge I)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Jazz Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Imagine<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Jazz Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Imagine<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
Line 198: Line 204:
|6<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> for Teen Miss Starpower<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite
|6<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> for Teen Miss Starpower<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Imagine (Woodbridge II)
|Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky)
|Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|TBA
|-
|-
|Used to Be Mine
|Used to Be Mine