Brooklyn Smith (2): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="22" |2024 | | rowspan="22" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Bad Romance | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Amanda Rambler | ||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Teen Miss DreamMaker<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Teen Miss DreamMaker<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) | |Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Teen Miss Nexstar<br />Diamond | |6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Teen Miss Nexstar<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |||
|WDP (Secaucus) | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Here With Me | | rowspan="2" |Here With Me | ||
| Line 168: | Line 171: | ||
|Revolutionary | |Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |I Will Always Love You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Gloria Hampton | ||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
| Line 185: | Line 188: | ||
|Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) | |Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />Best in Category - Level 3<br />Teen Lyrical Solo Recipient<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />Best in Category - Level 3<br />Teen Lyrical Solo Recipient<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |Locomotion | | rowspan="7" |Locomotion | ||
Revision as of 20:55, 11 July 2024
Brooklyn Danielle Smith (born on October 11, 2009) is a young teenage dancer from Virginia, who trains and competes with Studio Bleu Dance Center.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2 | Breathe | Lyrical | Maegen Gonska | Groove | |
| Revolution (Woodbridge I) | |||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||||
| Paquita Variation 5 | Ballet | Maegen Gonska | Groove | ||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||||
| 2022 | I Don't Belong to You | Jazz | Shelby Penenburgh | Groove | |
| Revolution (Woodbridge I) | |||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||||
| 2023 | Drowning | Open | Marinda Davis | Revolution (Woodbridge) | 7th in Level 3 12-14 Solos Platinum |
| Believe (Woodbridge) | Power Pak Invitation Diamond | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge II) | 1st in Level 3 Age 13 Open Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Paparazzi | Jazz | Amanda Rambler | Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 1st in Level 3 Age 13 Jazz Solos 5 Star Elite | |
| Revolution (Woodbridge) | 2nd Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance America Discovery Spotlight Platinum | ||||
| Believe (Woodbridge) | Diamond | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | 6th in 12-14 Level 3 Solos Discovery Spotlight 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge II) | 2nd Runner-Up for Teen Miss Imagine Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite | ||||
| DreamMaker Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
1st in Level 3 Age 13 Jazz Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| The Notebook | Contemporary | Ashley Canterna Hardy | Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 1st Runner-Up for Teen Miss Imagine Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite | |
| DreamMaker Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
2nd in Level 3 12-14 Solos 1st in Level 3 Age 13 Open Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| To Be Loved | Lyrical | Gloria Hampton | Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 5th in Level 3 12-14 Solos 5 Star Elite | |
| Revolution (Woodbridge) | Platinum | ||||
| Believe (Woodbridge) | 5th in Level 3 12-14 Solos Diamond | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge II) | 5th in Level 3 12-14 Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| DreamMaker Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
1st in Level 3 Age 13 Lyrical Solos Teen Miss DreamMaker 5 Star Elite | ||||
| WDP (Secaucus) | Teen Miss World Dance Finalist | ||||
| 2024 | Bad Romance | Contemporary | Amanda Rambler | DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | 1st in 12-14 Level 3 Solos 1st in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Solos Teen Miss DreamMaker Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite |
| Starpower (Woodbridge I) | 1st in Level 3 Age 14 Open Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Revolution (Woodbridge) | 4th in Level 3 12-14 Solos Teen Miss Dance America Discovery Spotlight Revolutionary | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge II) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge II) | 4th in Level 3 12-14 Solos Teen Miss Imagine Discovery Spotlight 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) | 6th in Level 3 12-14 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Elite Teen Miss Nexstar Diamond | ||||
| WDP (Secaucus) | TBA | ||||
| Here With Me | Contemporary | Emily Brown | Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 1st in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Solos 5 Star Elite | |
| Revolution (Woodbridge) | Revolutionary | ||||
| I Will Always Love You | Lyrical | Gloria Hampton | DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | 1st in Level 3 Age 14 Lyrical Solos 5 Star Elite | |
| Starpower (Woodbridge I) | 2nd in 12-14 Level 3 Solos Teen Miss Starpower 1st in Level 3 Age 14 Lyrical Solos Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge II) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge II) | 1st in Level 3 Age 14 Lyrical Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) | 1st in Level 3 Age 14 Lyrical Solos Best in Category - Level 3 Teen Lyrical Solo Recipient Diamond | ||||
| Locomotion | Jazz | Amanda Rambler | Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 3rd in Level 3 12-14 Solos 1st in Level 3 Age 14 Jazz Solos 1st Runner-Up for Teen Miss Imagine Discovery Spotlight Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite | |
| DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge I) | 1st in Level 3 Age 14 Jazz Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Revolution (Woodbridge) | Revolutionary | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge II) | 6th in 12-14 Level 3 Solos 3rd for Teen Miss Starpower Discovery Spotlight Power Pak Invite WDP Scholarship 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge II) | Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) | 1st in Level 3 Age 14 Jazz Solos DancerPalooza Scholarship Diamond | ||||
| Used to Be Mine | Lyrical | Kaeli Ware | Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 1st in Level 3 Age 14 Lyrical Solos 5 Star Elite |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Compromise | TBA | TBA | Kali Chambers | Groove | |
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||||||
| Don't Give Up On Me | TBA | TBA | Ethan Johnson | Groove | ||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Stand By Me | TBA | TBA | Brooke Lopacinski Kali Chambers |
Groove | |
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||||||
| 2024 | Clean | Contemporary | Amanda Rambler | Charlotte Pon Lilly Carmello |
Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 3rd in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios 1st in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Duets/Trios Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite |
| Starpower (Woodbridge I) | 1st in 12-14 Level 3 Duets/Trios 1st in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Duets/Trios 5 Star Elite | |||||
| Revolution (Woodbridge) | 1st in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios 1st in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Duets/Trios Revolutionary | |||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge II) | 4th in 12-14 Level 3 Duets/Trios 1st in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Duets/Trios 5 Star Elite | |||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge II) | 2nd in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios 1st in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Duets/Trios Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite | |||||
| Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) | TBA |
