Brooklyn Smith (2): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2021-2 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Breathe | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Maegen Gonska | ||
|Groove | |NUVO (National Harbor) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solo | ||
|- | |||
|Groove (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Junior Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Woodbridge I) | |Revolution (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Teen Miss Dance America<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Top Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Advanced Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|25<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Advanced Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Paquita Variation 5 | | rowspan="2" |Paquita Variation 5 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Pointe | ||
| rowspan="2" |Maegen Gonska | | rowspan="2" |Maegen Gonska | ||
| | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |Adjudicated | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |I Don't Belong to You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Shelby Penenburgh | ||
|Groove | |Groove (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Woodbridge I) | |Revolution (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
|Adjudicated | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|Discovery Spotlight<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="19" |2023 | | rowspan="19" |2023 | ||
Revision as of 10:50, 30 September 2024
Brooklyn Danielle Smith (born on October 11, 2009) is a young teenage dancer from Virginia, who trains and competes with Studio Bleu Dance Center.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2 | Breathe | Lyrical | Maegen Gonska | NUVO (National Harbor) | 3rd in Junior Solo |
| Groove (Woodbridge) | 1st in Competitive Junior Solos Diamond | ||||
| Revolution (Woodbridge I) | 4th in Advanced 12-14 Solos 2nd for Teen Miss Dance America Revolutionary | ||||
| KAR (Woodbridge) | 11th in Top Elite 12-14 Solos | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | 10th in 12-14 Advanced Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | 25th in 12-14 Advanced Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Paquita Variation 5 | Pointe | Maegen Gonska | KAR (Woodbridge) | Adjudicated | |
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite | ||||
| 2022 | I Don't Belong to You | Jazz | Shelby Penenburgh | Groove (Woodbridge) | Diamond |
| Revolution (Woodbridge I) | Platinum | ||||
| KAR (Woodbridge) | Adjudicated | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | Discovery Spotlight 5 Star Elite | ||||
| 2023 | Drowning | Open | Marinda Davis | Revolution (Woodbridge) | 7th in Level 3 12-14 Solos Platinum |
| Believe (Woodbridge) | Power Pak Invitation Diamond | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge II) | 1st in Level 3 Age 13 Open Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Paparazzi | Jazz | Amanda Rambler | Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 1st in Level 3 Age 13 Jazz Solos 5 Star Elite | |
| Revolution (Woodbridge) | 2nd Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance America Discovery Spotlight Platinum | ||||
| Believe (Woodbridge) | Diamond | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | 6th in 12-14 Level 3 Solos Discovery Spotlight 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge II) | 2nd Runner-Up for Teen Miss Imagine Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite | ||||
| DreamMaker Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
1st in Level 3 Age 13 Jazz Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| The Notebook | Contemporary | Ashley Canterna Hardy | Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 1st Runner-Up for Teen Miss Imagine Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite | |
| DreamMaker Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
2nd in Level 3 12-14 Solos 1st in Level 3 Age 13 Open Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| To Be Loved | Lyrical | Gloria Hampton | Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 5th in Level 3 12-14 Solos 5 Star Elite | |
| Revolution (Woodbridge) | Platinum | ||||
| Believe (Woodbridge) | 5th in Level 3 12-14 Solos Diamond | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge II) | 5th in Level 3 12-14 Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| DreamMaker Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
1st in Level 3 Age 13 Lyrical Solos Teen Miss DreamMaker 5 Star Elite | ||||
| WDP (Secaucus) | Teen Miss World Dance Finalist | ||||
| 2024 | Bad Romance | Contemporary | Amanda Rambler | DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | 1st in 12-14 Level 3 Solos 1st in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Solos Teen Miss DreamMaker Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite |
| Starpower (Woodbridge I) | 1st in Level 3 Age 14 Open Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Revolution (Woodbridge) | 4th in Level 3 12-14 Solos Teen Miss Dance America Discovery Spotlight Revolutionary | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge II) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge II) | 4th in Level 3 12-14 Solos Teen Miss Imagine Discovery Spotlight 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) | 6th in Level 3 12-14 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Elite Teen Miss Nexstar Diamond | ||||
| WDP (Secaucus) | N/A | ||||
| Here With Me | Contemporary | Emily Brown | Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 1st in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Solos 5 Star Elite | |
| Revolution (Woodbridge) | Revolutionary | ||||
| I Will Always Love You | Lyrical | Gloria Hampton | DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | 1st in Level 3 Age 14 Lyrical Solos 5 Star Elite | |
| Starpower (Woodbridge I) | 2nd in 12-14 Level 3 Solos Teen Miss Starpower 1st in Level 3 Age 14 Lyrical Solos Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge II) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge II) | 1st in Level 3 Age 14 Lyrical Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) | 1st in Level 3 Age 14 Lyrical Solos Best in Category - Level 3 Teen Lyrical Solo Recipient Diamond | ||||
| Locomotion | Jazz | Amanda Rambler | Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 3rd in Level 3 12-14 Solos 1st in Level 3 Age 14 Jazz Solos 1st Runner-Up for Teen Miss Imagine Discovery Spotlight Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite | |
| DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge I) | 1st in Level 3 Age 14 Jazz Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Revolution (Woodbridge) | Revolutionary | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge II) | 6th in 12-14 Level 3 Solos 3rd for Teen Miss Starpower Discovery Spotlight Power Pak Invite WDP Scholarship 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge II) | Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) | 1st in Level 3 Age 14 Jazz Solos DancerPalooza Scholarship Diamond | ||||
| Used to Be Mine | Lyrical | Kaeli Ware | Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 1st in Level 3 Age 14 Lyrical Solos 5 Star Elite |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Compromise | TBA | TBA | Kali Chambers | Groove | |
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||||||
| Don't Give Up On Me | TBA | TBA | Ethan Johnson | Groove | ||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Stand By Me | TBA | TBA | Brooke Lopacinski Kali Chambers |
Groove | |
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||||||
| 2024 | Clean | Contemporary | Amanda Rambler | Charlotte Pon Lilly Carmello |
Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 3rd in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios 1st in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Duets/Trios Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite |
| Starpower (Woodbridge I) | 1st in 12-14 Level 3 Duets/Trios 1st in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Duets/Trios 5 Star Elite | |||||
| Revolution (Woodbridge) | 1st in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios 1st in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Duets/Trios Revolutionary | |||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge II) | 4th in 12-14 Level 3 Duets/Trios 1st in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Duets/Trios 5 Star Elite | |||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge II) | 2nd in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios 1st in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Duets/Trios Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite | |||||
| Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) | TBA |
