Brooklyn Smith (2): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |2021-2 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Breathe | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Maegen Gonska | ||
|Encore DCS (Richmond) | |||
|Junior Miss Encore DCS<br />Highest Scoring Solo/Duet/Trio for Elite 11 & Under | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) 2021 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Springfield) | |||
|5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive Junior 9-11 Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Advanced Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> for Junior Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (National Harbor) | |NUVO (National Harbor) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Groove (Woodbridge) | |Groove (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Junior Solos<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Junior Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Woodbridge | |Revolution (Woodbridge) 2022 | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Teen Miss Dance America<br /> | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Teen Miss Dance America<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
| Line 52: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|25<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Advanced Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |25<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Advanced Solos<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Paquita Variation 5 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Pointe | |||
| rowspan="6" |Maegen Gonska | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9-11 Ballet Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Springfield) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Advanced Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> for Junior Miss Starpower<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9-11 Ballet Solos<br />Joffrey Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | |||
|Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
|Adjudicated | |Adjudicated | ||
| Line 80: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|Discovery Spotlight<br />5 | |Discovery Spotlight<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="19" |2023 | | rowspan="19" |2023 | ||