Zoey Guillette: Difference between revisions

Line 35: Line 35:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Spartanburg)
|Rainbow (Spartanburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz Of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Encore DCS (Greenville)
|Encore DCS (Greenville)
Line 50: Line 50:
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="9" |Wind It Up
| rowspan="8" |Wind It Up
| rowspan="9" |Jazz
| rowspan="8" |Jazz
| rowspan="9" |Amanda Burgess
| rowspan="8" |Amanda Burgess
|KAR (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1474/act/15/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Spartanburg) - Wind It Up]</ref>
|KAR (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1474/act/15/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Spartanburg) - Wind It Up]</ref>
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Spartanburg)
|Rainbow (Spartanburg)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Starz Of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos<br />Starz Of Tomorrow Petite<br />Dancer Of The Year Finalist
|4<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Petite<br />Dancer of The Year Finalist
|-
|-
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill)
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill)
Line 71: Line 71:
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Encore Extreme<br />Jazz Scholarship
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Encore Extreme<br />Jazz Scholarship
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="5" |2023
|-
|KAR (Fort Mill)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1616/act/186/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Fort Mill) - Wind It Up]</ref>
|KAR (Fort Mill)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1616/act/186/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Fort Mill) - Wind It Up]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance
Line 89: Line 88:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GRHLctaNDqM KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) - Listen]</ref>
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GRHLctaNDqM KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) - Listen]</ref>
|didn't place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2024
| rowspan="3" |2024
| rowspan="3" |Game Of Survival
| rowspan="3" |Game of Survival
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Amanda Burgess
| rowspan="3" |Amanda Burgess