Grace Peralta: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Grace Peralta''' (born on June 13, 2013) is a young teenage dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who trains at Studio 702 Dance. | }}'''Grace Peralta''' (born on June 13, 2013) is a young teenage dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who trains at Studio 702 Dance. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Up, Up & Away | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Pile of Dust | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Thunderstruck (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Shining Star Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Welcome Home | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Celebrity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|Someone Like You | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Celebrity | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||