Caitlyn McKenzie: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 39: Line 39:
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/268/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - My Boyfriend's Back]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/268/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - My Boyfriend's Back]</ref>
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2021
| rowspan="11" |2021
| rowspan="5" |Roxie
| rowspan="5" |Roxie
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
Line 60: Line 60:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Hallelujah
| rowspan="6" |Hallelujah
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre  
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre  
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson
| rowspan="6" |Jennifer Peterson
|Spotlight (Phoenix)
|Spotlight (Phoenix)
|unknown placement
|unknown placement
Line 70: Line 70:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/589/act/12/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Hallelujah]</ref>
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/589/act/12/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Hallelujah]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite DOY Finalist<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/249/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Hallelujah]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/249/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Hallelujah]</ref>
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 78: Line 81:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="7" |2022
|Millie
|Millie
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
Line 85: Line 88:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |This Little Bird
| rowspan="6" |This Little Bird
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown  
| rowspan="6" |unknown  
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/147/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - This Little Bird]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/147/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - This Little Bird]</ref>
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
Line 94: Line 97:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
|24/7 (Glendale)
| rowspan="3" |Legends
|
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary  
|-
| rowspan="3" |Brittany Lents
|24/7 (Westminster)
|
|-
|NUVO
|
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="9" |2023
| rowspan="4" |Legends
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="4" |Brittany Lents
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/407/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Legends]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/407/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Legends]</ref>
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards
|24/7
|
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 114: Line 132:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Say Something
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Brittany Lents
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 145: Line 172:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/701/act/300/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - All That Jazz]</ref>
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/701/act/300/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - All That Jazz]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />HDE All Stars
|-
|-
|24/7 (Rochester)
|24/7 (Rochester)