Caitlyn McKenzie: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/268/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - My Boyfriend's Back]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/268/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - My Boyfriend's Back]</ref> | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Roxie | | rowspan="5" |Roxie | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Hallelujah | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
|unknown placement | |unknown placement | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/589/act/12/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Hallelujah]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/589/act/12/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Hallelujah]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite DOY Finalist<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/249/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Hallelujah]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/249/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Hallelujah]</ref> | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 78: | Line 81: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
|Millie | |Millie | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
| Line 85: | Line 88: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |This Little Bird | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |unknown | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/147/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - This Little Bird]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/147/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - This Little Bird]</ref> | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | ||
| Line 94: | Line 97: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |24/7 (Westminster) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Legends | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Brittany Lents | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/407/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Legends]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/407/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Legends]</ref> | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards | |24/7 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 114: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Say Something | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brittany Lents | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 145: | Line 172: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/701/act/300/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - All That Jazz]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/701/act/300/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - All That Jazz]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />HDE All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |24/7 (Rochester) | ||