Caitlyn Polis: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image=File:Caitlyn Polis.jpg | |image=File:Caitlyn Polis.jpg | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age={{age|2008|07| | |age={{age|2008|07|22}} | ||
|birthdate=July 21, 2008 | |birthdate=July 21, 2008 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|friends= | |friends= | ||
|pets=1 dog | |pets=1 dog | ||
}}'''Caitlyn Polis''' (born on July | }}'''Caitlyn Polis''' (born on July 22, 2008) is a teenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at The Vision Dance Alliance. Her sisters [[Emily Polis|Emily]] & [[Madison Polis|Madison]] also train at the studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jessica Malafronte | | rowspan="4" |Jessica Malafronte | ||
|Dancers Inc. | |Dancers Inc. (Somerset) | ||
| | |All-Star Junior Miss Dancers Inc. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dancers Inc. | |Dancers Inc. (Somerset) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in All-Star Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="7" |So Broken | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jessica Malafronte | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rapture | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mark Meismer | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Caruso | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Believe (Freehold) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Phenomenon | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Story of 7 | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jessica Malafronte | |||
|Believe (Freehold) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (New York City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jessica Malafronte | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 134: | Line 236: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jilted | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Hannah Beatty | ||
|Starbound (Long Branch) | |Starbound (Long Branch) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 143: | Line 245: | ||
|Starbound (Tom's River) | |Starbound (Tom's River) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Duets/Trios | |6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Dancers Inc. (Somerset) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 159: | Line 264: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dancers Inc. | |Dancers Inc. (Somerset) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 169: | Line 274: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Home With You | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Madison Polis]] | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Stay Golden | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Emily Polis]] | |||
|Believe (Freehold) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 176: | Line 322: | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*2021 All-Star Junior Miss Dancers Inc. | |||
*2022 Junior Miss Starbound | *2022 Junior Miss Starbound | ||