Charlotte Rathjen: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = | ||
|affiliations = The Dance Loft Abstraction Dance Company <br> | |affiliations = Five Dancewear | ||
|dance studios = The Dance Loft <br> Abstraction Dance Company <br> Elite Dance Pro <br> Dance Studio C <br> Dance Connection 2 | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Victoria Rathjen (mother) <br> Tyler Rathjen (father) | |parents = Victoria Rathjen (mother) <br> Tyler Rathjen (father) | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
!Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Build a Snowman | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Moffitt | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 48: | Line 56: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||
| | |Dark Orchid | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | |Georgi Rusafov | ||
|Phoenix | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Yet to Come | |||
|Tiffany Franco | |||
|San Diego | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bluebird | |||
| rowspan="3" |Classical | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Phoenix | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Princess Florine<br />Sleeping Beauty | | rowspan="2" |Princess Florine<br />Sleeping Beauty | ||
| rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | | rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | ||
|Phoenix | |Phoenix | ||