Charlotte Rathjen: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = | ||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear | |affiliations = Five Dancewear | ||
|dance studios = The Dance Loft <br> Abstraction Dance Company <br> Elite Dance Pro <br> Dance Studio C <br> Dance Connection 2 | |dance studios = The Dance Loft <br> Motivating Movement Creative Space <br> Abstraction Dance Company <br> Elite Dance Pro <br> Dance Studio C <br> Dance Connection 2 | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Victoria Rathjen (mother) <br> Tyler Rathjen (father) | |parents = Victoria Rathjen (mother) <br> Tyler Rathjen (father) | ||
|friends = [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Emma Scott]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Lucia Piedrahita]] <br> [[Delta Tomasik]] | |friends = [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Emma Scott]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Lucia Piedrahita]] <br> [[Delta Tomasik]] <br> [[Audrey Patton]] | ||
}}'''Charlotte Rathjen''' (born on January 14, 2014) is a young dancer from Arizona, who currently trains at Dance Connection 2. | }}'''Charlotte Rathjen''' (born on January 14, 2014) is a young dancer from Arizona, who currently trains at Dance Connection 2. | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Build a Snowman | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Ashley Moffitt | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos<br />Petite Dancer of the Year<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Future Gems Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|One Rhythm | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bowl of Cherries | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Daniello | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Future Gems Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 96: | Line 115: | ||
|A Dream is a Wish | |A Dream is a Wish | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |[[Audrey Patton]] | ||
|Act 1 Talent (Phoenix) | |Act 1 Talent (Phoenix) | ||
|Star Platinum | |Star Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Listen | |||
| | |||
|Miray Xu | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 111: | Line 137: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hallelujah | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Audrey Patton]]<br />Juliana Gijon | ||
| | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||