Charlotte Rathjen: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | ||
|school grade = | |school grade =6th (25/26) | ||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear | |affiliations = Five Dancewear | ||
|dance studios = The Dance Loft <br> Motivating Movement Creative Space <br> Abstraction Dance Company <br> Elite Dance Pro <br> Dance Studio C <br> Dance Connection 2 | |dance studios = The Dance Loft <br> Motivating Movement Creative Space <br> Abstraction Dance Company <br> Elite Dance Pro <br> Dance Studio C <br> Dance Connection 2 | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|parents = Victoria Rathjen (mother) <br> Tyler Rathjen (father) | |parents = Victoria Rathjen (mother) <br> Tyler Rathjen (father) | ||
|friends = [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Emma Scott]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Lucia Piedrahita]] <br> [[Delta Tomasik]] <br> [[Audrey Patton]] <br> [[Kayla Igo]] | |friends = [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Emma Scott]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Lucia Piedrahita]] <br> [[Delta Tomasik]] <br> [[Audrey Patton]] <br> [[Kayla Igo]] | ||
}}'''Charlotte Rathjen''' (born on January 14, 2014) is a young dancer from Arizona, who currently trains at Dance Connection 2. | |siblings=Brooks Rathjen (brother)}}'''Charlotte Rathjen''' (born on January 14, 2014) is a young dancer from Arizona, who currently trains at Dance Connection 2. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Build a Snowman | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Ashley Moffitt | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/332/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Regionals - Do You Wanna Build a Snowman?]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/332/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Regionals - Do You Wanna Build a Snowman?]</ref> | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | |6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |Starbound (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Celebrity | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|One Rhythm | |One Rhythm | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Bowl of Cherries | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Alyssa Daniello | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Phoenix)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/9/act/217/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Bowl of Cherries]</ref> | |Ultra Dance (Phoenix)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/9/act/217/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Bowl of Cherries]</ref> | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Plus<br />8 & Under Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Plus<br />8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 267: | Line 273: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Hallelujah | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Audrey Patton]]<br />Juliana Gijon | ||
|Celebrity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||