Charlotte Rathjen: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model
|school grade =  
|school grade =6th (25/26)
|affiliations = Five Dancewear
|affiliations = Five Dancewear
|dance studios = The Dance Loft <br> Motivating Movement Creative Space <br> Abstraction Dance Company <br> Elite Dance Pro <br> Dance Studio C <br> Dance Connection 2
|dance studios = The Dance Loft <br> Motivating Movement Creative Space <br> Abstraction Dance Company <br> Elite Dance Pro <br> Dance Studio C <br> Dance Connection 2
Line 17: Line 17:
|parents = Victoria Rathjen (mother) <br> Tyler Rathjen (father)
|parents = Victoria Rathjen (mother) <br> Tyler Rathjen (father)
|friends = [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Emma Scott]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Lucia Piedrahita]] <br> [[Delta Tomasik]] <br> [[Audrey Patton]] <br> [[Kayla Igo]]
|friends = [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Emma Scott]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Lucia Piedrahita]] <br> [[Delta Tomasik]] <br> [[Audrey Patton]] <br> [[Kayla Igo]]
}}'''Charlotte Rathjen''' (born on January 14, 2014) is a young dancer from Arizona, who currently trains at Dance Connection 2.
|siblings=Brooks Rathjen (brother)}}'''Charlotte Rathjen''' (born on January 14, 2014) is a young dancer from Arizona, who currently trains at Dance Connection 2.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 30: Line 30:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="7" |2021
| rowspan="6" |Build a Snowman
| rowspan="7" |Build a Snowman
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Ashley Moffitt
| rowspan="7" |Ashley Moffitt
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/332/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Regionals - Do You Wanna Build a Snowman?]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/332/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Regionals - Do You Wanna Build a Snowman?]</ref>
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance
Line 48: Line 48:
|Starbound (Phoenix)
|Starbound (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos
|-
|Celebrity
|
|-
|-
|One Rhythm
|One Rhythm
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Overall
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="5" |Bowl of Cherries
| rowspan="6" |Bowl of Cherries
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Alyssa Daniello
| rowspan="6" |Alyssa Daniello
|KAR (Mesa)
|Elite Top First
|-
|Ultra Dance (Phoenix)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/9/act/217/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Bowl of Cherries]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (Phoenix)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/9/act/217/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Bowl of Cherries]</ref>
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Plus<br />8 & Under Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Plus<br />8 & Under Solos
Line 267: Line 273:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Hallelujah
| rowspan="3" |Hallelujah
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Audrey Patton]]<br />Juliana Gijon
| rowspan="3" |[[Audrey Patton]]<br />Juliana Gijon
|Celebrity
|
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum