Charlotte Rathjen: Difference between revisions
Replaced content with "TBD (To Be Returned)" |
Undo revision 146623 by Kidgameshowlover800 (talk) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Charlotte Rathjen | |||
|image = File:Charlotte Rathjen.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2014|01|21}} | |||
|birthdate = January 14, 2014 | |||
|height = | |||
|hometown = Arizona | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |||
|school grade =6th (25/26) | |||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear | |||
|dance studios = The Dance Loft <br> Motivating Movement Creative Space <br> Abstraction Dance Company <br> Elite Dance Pro <br> Dance Studio C <br> Dance Connection 2 | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Victoria Rathjen (mother) <br> Tyler Rathjen (father) | |||
|friends = [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Emma Scott]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Lucia Piedrahita]] <br> [[Delta Tomasik]] <br> [[Audrey Patton]] <br> [[Kayla Igo]] | |||
|siblings=Brooks Rathjen (brother)}}'''Charlotte Rathjen''' (born on January 14, 2014) is a young dancer from Arizona, who currently trains at Dance Connection 2. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Build a Snowman | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Ashley Moffitt | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/332/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Regionals - Do You Wanna Build a Snowman?]</ref> | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1402/act/36/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Do You Wanna Build a Snowman?]</ref> | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/542/act/389/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Do You Wanna Build a Snowman?]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Petite DOY<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Future Gems Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Celebrity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|One Rhythm (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="11" |Bowl of Cherries | |||
| rowspan="11" |Open | |||
| rowspan="11" |Alyssa Daniello | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/140/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Bowl of Cherries]</ref> | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Phoenix)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/9/act/217/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Bowl of Cherries]</ref> | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Plus<br />8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Star Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Fly Dance (Chandler) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Premier Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|One Rhythm (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />8<sup>th</sup> Overall<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ruby Petite Solos<br />Costume Award<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Future Gems Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
|One of the Boys | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Tiffany Franco | |||
|Act 1 Talent (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Can You Hear? | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tiffany Franco | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Yet to Come | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tiffany Franco | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2024 | |||
|Serenity | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Mandy & Elizabeth | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ora | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Kayla Igo]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Show Off | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tiffany Franco | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/400/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Show Off]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Echos Within the Silence | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tiffany Franco | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/395/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Echos Within the Silence]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Come Thou Fount | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tanya Emmer | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/711/act/427/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Come Thou Fount]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
|Dark Orchid | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Georgi Rusafov | |||
|Phoenix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Yet to Come | |||
|Tiffany Franco | |||
|San Diego | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bluebird | |||
| rowspan="3" |Classical | |||
| | |||
|Phoenix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Princess Florine<br />Sleeping Beauty | |||
| rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|Phoenix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|A Dream is a Wish | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Audrey Patton]] | |||
|Act 1 Talent (Phoenix) | |||
|Star Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Listen | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" |Miray Xu | |||
|Act 1 Talent (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duos/Trios<br />Star Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Fly Dance (Chandler) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ruby Petite Duets/Trios<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Plus<br />8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hallelujah | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Audrey Patton]]<br />Juliana Gijon | |||
|Celebrity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Among Us | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Addy Simonton<br />Delta Tomasik | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Charlotte Rathjen/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/charlotte_rathjen/ Instagram] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@charlotte_rathjen/ YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | |||
[[Category:Dance Connection 2 dancers]] | |||
[[Category:January Births]] | |||
[[Category:2014 births]] | |||