Charlotte Bailey: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|dance studios = On Pointe Dance Studio <br> The K Project Dance Company (formerly called Barre Dance Center) <br> Orange County School of the Arts (OCSA) | |dance studios = On Pointe Dance Studio <br> The K Project Dance Company (formerly called Barre Dance Center) <br> Orange County School of the Arts (OCSA) | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Tiffany Bailey (mother) | |parents = Tiffany Bailey (mother) <br> Don Bailey (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Harlie Bailey]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Harlie Bailey]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Kharla Pedroza]] | |friends = [[Jessica Sutton]] <br> [[Rebecca Sutton]] <br> [[Kharla Pedroza]] | ||
|nicknames = Chuck <br> Chucky <br> Charlie | |nicknames = Chuck <br> Chucky <br> Charlie | ||
}}'''Charlotte Bailey''' (born on February 25, 2012) is a teenage dancer who dances at The K Project Dance Company (formerly known as Barre Dance Center). | }}'''Charlotte Bailey''' (born on February 25, 2012) is a teenage dancer who dances at The K Project Dance Company (formerly known as Barre Dance Center). | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Walkin' On Sunshine | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 46: | Line 112: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Let There Be Peace On Earth | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Jessica Sutton]] | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 55: | Line 201: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/charlotte_l_bailey/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/charlotte_l_bailey/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/its.charlie.obvv/ Instagram (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||