Charlotte Bailey: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Walkin' | | rowspan="3" |Walkin' on Sunshine | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move | |Move (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Friend in Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move | |Move (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move Nationals<br />(Palm Springs) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Little Red | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| | |Revolution (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 8 Open Solos<br />Elite Gold | ||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |||
|Petite Artist of the Year<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |||
|Petite Artist of the Year<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Applause (Irvine) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Shut it Down | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Applause (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 111: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Let There | | rowspan="2" |Let There be Peace on Earth | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Jessica Sutton]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Jessica Sutton]] | ||
| Line 117: | Line 105: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move | |Move (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Wind It Up | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| | | rowspan="5" |Brooklyn Walsh | ||
| | |Revolution (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 8 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />Elite Gold | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Act 1 Talent Nationals | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Applause (Irvine) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Ovation Petite Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 208: | Line 138: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Gimme Some Lovin | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Kennedy Sicard]]<br />Mariah Merrigan | ||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1133/act/380/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Gimme Some Lovin]</ref> | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1133/act/380/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Gimme Some Lovin]</ref> | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move | |Move (Riverside) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Move Nationals<br />(Palm Springs) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Jazz Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Work Song | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Walsh<br /> | ||
| | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Applause (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||