Charlotte Bailey: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Shut it Down | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Ovation Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|Rising Starz DOY Finalist<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Act 1 Talent Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 84: | Line 148: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR (Upland) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 151: | Line 215: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Jazz Duets/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Jazz Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Work Song | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Brooklyn Walsh<br />Alexa DeGuzman | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |||
|Star Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Riverside) | |Applause (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ovation Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/639/act/152/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Work Song]</ref> | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/639/act/152/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Work Song]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 171: | Line 241: | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/charlotte_l_bailey/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/charlotte_l_bailey/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/its.charlie.obvv/ Instagram (2)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/its.charlie.obvv/ Instagram (2)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CfzvdfKsAVf/ Act 1 Talent - Shut it Down] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CgAIomaDm4g/ Act 1 Talent - Work Song] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||