Jump to content

Charlotte Dister: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 349: Line 349:
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2021
| rowspan="7" |2021
|
|Bleed Out
|
|Contemporary
|
|[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]][[Charlotte Dister]][[Ella Dobler]][[Olivia Manship]][[Sarah Kate Mathews]][[Avianna McKenna]]Claire Mockler
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Ain't Nothin Wrong With That
|
|Jazz
|
|Brooklyn Bailey
[[Emma Bassel]]
Madelyn Chalmers
[[Charlotte Dister]]
Natalie Frantzen
Jacey Judge
Noelle Klug
Sabryn Stein
Savannah Thomas
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Exercise in Color
|
|Contemporary
|
|Elle Bonner
Emily Core
Analena Dearborn
[[Charlotte Dister]]
[[Ella Dobler]][[Reagan Hess]]Kayra Jewell
 
[[Olivia Manship]]
[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]Claire Mockler
Millie Snead
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Stuff Like That There
|
|Jazz
|
|[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]][[Isabella DiBenedetto]][[Charlotte Dister]][[Ella Dobler]][[Lily Hackney]][[Reagan Hess]]Kayra Jewell
[[Olivia Manship]]
[[Sarah Kate Mathews]][[Avianna McKenna]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Wear Sunscreen
|
|Contemporary
|
|Elle Bonner
Emily Core
Analena Dearborn
[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]
Charlotte Dister
[[Ella Dobler]]
Olivia Gray
[[Lily Hackney]]
[[Reagan Hess]]Kayra Jewell
[[Olivia Manship]]
[[Sarah Kate Mathews]][[Avianna McKenna]]Madison McLaughlin
 
Claire Mockler
[[Megan Myers]]Millie Snead
Ava Weissman
Lexie Zales
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Black Cat
|
|Jazz
|
|[[Reese Braga]]Sienna Campbell
[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]
Emily Core
[[Charlotte Dister]]
[[Ella Dobler]][[Olivia Dobler]]Natalie Frantzen
 
[[Lily Hackney]]
[[Lainey Hess]][[Reagan Hess]]Kayra Jewell
 
Jersey Judge
[[Olivia Manship]]Avianna McKenna
Claire Mockler
[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]][[Macey Strickland]]Savannah Thomas
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Moulin Rouge
|
|Production
|
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="18" |2022
| rowspan="18" |2022
Line 464: Line 509:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="21" |2023
| rowspan="14" |2023
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showbiz
|
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|
|
Line 477: Line 519:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showbiz
|
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|
|
Line 489: Line 528:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showbiz
|
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|
|
Line 501: Line 537:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showbiz
|
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|
|
Line 513: Line 546:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showbiz
|
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|
|
Line 525: Line 555:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showbiz
|
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|
|
Line 537: Line 564:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |Dreamgirls
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Showbiz
|
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2024
| rowspan="7" |2024

Revision as of 03:18, 10 April 2024

Charlotte Nicole Dister (born on October 21, 2009) is a young teenage dancer from Tampa, Florida, who trains and dances at New Level Dance Company.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2017 Move In10sity (Tampa)
2018 Fly to Your Heart Lyrical In10sity (Tampa)
Showstopper (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
2019 All Waters Contemporary In10sity (Tampa)
Showstopper (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
2020 Soft Music Open Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
2021 Pianos Open In10sity (Tampa)
Shake the Ground (Tampa)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
VIP Dance (Orlando)
End of Everything Contemporary In10sity (Tampa)
Shake the Ground (Tampa)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
VIP Dance (Orlando)
2022 Vivid Open In10sity (Sarasota)
Showstopper (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
LOC (Lakeland)
You are a Memory Contemporary In10sity (Sarasota)
Showstopper (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
LOC (Lakeland)
2023 Quietly Contemporary Showbiz
Showstopper (Lakeland I)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Come & Go Open Showbiz
Showstopper (Lakeland I)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
2024 Goodbye Contemporary Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Sophisticated Open Hall of Fame (Lakeland)

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2019 These Heights Open Olivia Heller In10sity (Tampa)
Showstopper (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
2020 Until We Go Down Contemporary Olivia Heller Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
2023 For My Help Contemporary Sienna Campbell Showbiz
Showstopper (Lakeland I)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
2024 Selah Contemporary Taylor Lapointe Hall of Fame (Lakeland)

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018 In10sity (Tampa)
Showstopper (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
In10sity (Tampa)
Showstopper (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
In10sity (Tampa)
Showstopper (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
2019 In10sity (Tampa)
Showstopper (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
In10sity (Tampa)
Showstopper (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
In10sity (Tampa)
Showstopper (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
In10sity (Tampa)
Showstopper (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
In10sity (Tampa)
Showstopper (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
In10sity (Tampa)
Showstopper (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
2020 Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
2021 Bleed Out Contemporary Alyessia Isabella ChiavattiCharlotte DisterElla DoblerOlivia ManshipSarah Kate MathewsAvianna McKennaClaire Mockler Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 7th in Junior Small Groups
Ain't Nothin Wrong With That Jazz Brooklyn Bailey

Emma Bassel Madelyn Chalmers Charlotte Dister Natalie Frantzen Jacey Judge Noelle Klug Sabryn Stein Savannah Thomas

Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Exercise in Color Contemporary Elle Bonner

Emily Core Analena Dearborn Charlotte Dister Ella DoblerReagan HessKayra Jewell

Olivia Manship Sarah Kate MathewsClaire Mockler Millie Snead

Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 4th in Junior Large Groups
Stuff Like That There Jazz Alyessia Isabella ChiavattiIsabella DiBenedettoCharlotte DisterElla DoblerLily HackneyReagan HessKayra Jewell

Olivia Manship Sarah Kate MathewsAvianna McKenna

Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 5th in Junior Large Groups
Wear Sunscreen Contemporary Elle Bonner

Emily Core Analena Dearborn Isabella DiBenedetto Charlotte Dister Ella Dobler Olivia Gray Lily Hackney Reagan HessKayra Jewell Olivia Manship Sarah Kate MathewsAvianna McKennaMadison McLaughlin

Claire Mockler Megan MyersMillie Snead Ava Weissman Lexie Zales

Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 6th in Junior Large Groups
Black Cat Jazz Reese BragaSienna Campbell

Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti Emily Core Charlotte Dister Ella DoblerOlivia DoblerNatalie Frantzen

Lily Hackney Lainey HessReagan HessKayra Jewell

Jersey Judge Olivia ManshipAvianna McKenna Claire Mockler Maia-Joyce SmylMacey StricklandSavannah Thomas

Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Moulin Rouge Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2nd in Teen Production Lines
2022 Showstopper (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
LOC (Lakeland)
Showstopper (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
LOC (Lakeland)
Showstopper (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
LOC (Lakeland)
Showstopper (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
LOC (Lakeland)
Showstopper (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
LOC (Lakeland)
Showstopper (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
LOC (Lakeland)
2023 Showstopper (Lakeland I)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Showstopper (Lakeland I)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Showstopper (Lakeland I)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Showstopper (Lakeland I)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Showstopper (Lakeland I)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Showstopper (Lakeland I)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Dreamgirls Musical Theater Many Dancers Showstopper (Lakeland I) 1st in Junior Super Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Lines
2024 Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Suffocate Open Reese Braga
Marisa Bruno
Sienna Campbell
Francesca Caputo
Charlotte Dister
Presley Ely
Keagan Fitzpatrick
Sierra Green
Olivia Manship
Juliana Mensah
Ainsley Rice
Maddie Sarver
Harper Stein
Sabryn Stein
Bella Thomas
Emma Wagner
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Under Control Open Marisa Bruno
Sienna Campbell
Charlotte Dister
Madison Fernandez
Sierra Green
Paige Harlow
Taylor Lapointe
Olivia Manship
Juliana Mensah
Alex Muroff
Carolyn Murphy
Ainsley Rice
Maia-Joyce Smyl
Bella Thomas
Maddyx Uzonwanne
Emma Wagner
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 4th in Teen Large Groups
MVP Award
Chandelier Contemporary Reese Braga
Marisa Bruno
Sienna Campbell
Francesca Caputo
Charlotte Dister
Presley Ely
Madison Fernandez
Keagan Fitzpatrick
Sierra Green
Olivia Manship
Juliana Mensah
Ainsley Rice
Maddie Sarver
Harper Stein
Sabryn Stein
Bella Thomas
Emma Wagner
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 4th in Junior Large Groups