Jump to content

Charlotte Dister: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 27: Line 27:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="3" |2019
Line 39: Line 39:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|Charity Photogenic Winner
|-
|-
|2020
|2020
Line 47: Line 47:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Pianos
| rowspan="3" |Pianos
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
|In10sity (Tampa)
|
|-
|Shake the Ground (Tampa)
|Shake the Ground (Tampa)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|VIP Dance (Orlando)
|VIP Dance (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |End of Everything
| rowspan="3" |End of Everything
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|In10sity (Tampa)
|
|-
|Shake the Ground (Tampa)
|Shake the Ground (Tampa)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|VIP Dance (Orlando)
|VIP Dance (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="4" |Vivid
| rowspan="3" |Vivid
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
|In10sity (Sarasota)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|
Line 91: Line 82:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |You are a Memory
| rowspan="3" |You are a Memory
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|In10sity (Sarasota)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|
Line 155: Line 143:
| rowspan="3" |Olivia Heller
| rowspan="3" |Olivia Heller
|In10sity (Tampa)
|In10sity (Tampa)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
Line 161: Line 149:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|2020
|2020
Line 206: Line 194:
| rowspan="3" |Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Catalina Suerio
| rowspan="3" |Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Catalina Suerio
|In10sity (Tampa)
|In10sity (Tampa)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
Line 212: Line 200:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Sweet Child
| rowspan="3" |Sweet Child
Line 218: Line 206:
| rowspan="3" |Ginger Bennett<br />Hannah Charles<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Chloe Faver<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Amalia Hoch<br />Amari Miller<br />Skylar Staczek<br />Catalina Suerio<br />Lily Westerman
| rowspan="3" |Ginger Bennett<br />Hannah Charles<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Chloe Faver<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Amalia Hoch<br />Amari Miller<br />Skylar Staczek<br />Catalina Suerio<br />Lily Westerman
|In10sity (Tampa)
|In10sity (Tampa)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
Line 224: Line 212:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Biggest Blame Fool
| rowspan="3" |Biggest Blame Fool
Line 230: Line 218:
| rowspan="3" |Ginger Bennett<br />Hannah Charles<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Hudson Heath<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Amalia Hoch<br />Caleb Jehlen<br />Amari Miller<br />Skylar Staczek<br />Catalina Suerio<br />Lily Westerman
| rowspan="3" |Ginger Bennett<br />Hannah Charles<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Hudson Heath<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Amalia Hoch<br />Caleb Jehlen<br />Amari Miller<br />Skylar Staczek<br />Catalina Suerio<br />Lily Westerman
|In10sity (Tampa)
|In10sity (Tampa)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
Line 236: Line 224:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="18" |2019
| rowspan="3" |Hot Stuff
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Ginger Bennett<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Catalina Suerio<br />Lily Westerman
|In10sity (Tampa)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Hot Stuff
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Ginger Bennett<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Catalina Suerio<br />Lily Westerman
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="3" |500 Miles
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Ginger Bennett<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Catalina Suerio<br />Lily Westerman
|In10sity (Tampa)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |500 Miles
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Ginger Bennett<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Catalina Suerio<br />Lily Westerman
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="3" |369
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Ginger Bennett<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Hudson Heath<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Kelley Roberson<br />Catalina Suerio<br />Lily Westerman
|In10sity (Tampa)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |369
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Ginger Bennett<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Hudson Heath<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Kelley Roberson<br />Catalina Suerio<br />Lily Westerman
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="3" |I Am Cardi
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |Lainey Bair<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Ginger Bennett<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Stella Fowler<br />Lily Westerman<br />Iliana Willmore
|In10sity (Tampa)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Am Cardi
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Ginger Bennett<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Stella Fowler<br />Lily Westerman<br />Iliana Willmore
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="3" |Turn You Loose
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|In10sity (Tampa)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Turn You Loose
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
| rowspan="3" |Let's Get Loud
| rowspan="3" |Production
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|In10sity (Tampa)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Let's Get Loud
| rowspan="2" |Production
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2020
| rowspan="6" |2020
Line 336: Line 306:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|X-Tina
|
|Jazz
|
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Money
|
|Production
|
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|

Revision as of 03:47, 10 April 2024

Charlotte Nicole Dister (born on October 21, 2009) is a young teenage dancer from Tampa, Florida, who trains and dances at New Level Dance Company.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2017 Move In10sity (Tampa) 8th in Premier Mini Solos
2018 Fly to Your Heart Lyrical In10sity (Tampa) 5th in Premier Mini Solos
Showstopper (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
2019 All Waters Contemporary In10sity (Tampa) 2nd in Premier Junior Solos
Showstopper (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) Charity Photogenic Winner
2020 Soft Music Open Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
2021 Pianos Open Shake the Ground (Tampa) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
VIP Dance (Orlando)
End of Everything Contemporary Shake the Ground (Tampa) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
VIP Dance (Orlando)
2022 Vivid Open Showstopper (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
LOC (Lakeland)
You are a Memory Contemporary Showstopper (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
LOC (Lakeland)
2023 Quietly Contemporary Showbiz
Showstopper (Lakeland I)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Come & Go Open Showbiz
Showstopper (Lakeland I)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
2024 Goodbye Contemporary Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Sophisticated Open Hall of Fame (Lakeland)

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2019 These Heights Open Olivia Heller In10sity (Tampa) 1st in Premier Mini Duets/Trios
Showstopper (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
2020 Until We Go Down Contemporary Olivia Heller Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
2023 For My Help Contemporary Sienna Campbell Showbiz
Showstopper (Lakeland I)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
2024 Selah Contemporary Taylor Lapointe Hall of Fame (Lakeland)

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018 Sugar Babies Jazz Delaney Day
Charlotte Dister
Bailey Heller
Olivia Heller
Catalina Suerio
In10sity (Tampa) 1st in Premier Mini Small Groups
Showstopper (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 6th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Sweet Child Lyrical Ginger Bennett
Hannah Charles
Delaney Day
Charlotte Dister
Chloe Faver
Bailey Heller
Olivia Heller
Amalia Hoch
Amari Miller
Skylar Staczek
Catalina Suerio
Lily Westerman
In10sity (Tampa) did not place
Showstopper (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Biggest Blame Fool Musical Theater Ginger Bennett
Hannah Charles
Delaney Day
Charlotte Dister
Hudson Heath
Bailey Heller
Olivia Heller
Amalia Hoch
Caleb Jehlen
Amari Miller
Skylar Staczek
Catalina Suerio
Lily Westerman
In10sity (Tampa) did not place
Showstopper (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
2019 Hot Stuff Jazz Ginger Bennett
Delaney Day
Charlotte Dister
Bailey Heller
Olivia Heller
Catalina Suerio
Lily Westerman
Showstopper (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
500 Miles Contemporary Ginger Bennett
Delaney Day
Charlotte Dister
Madison Fernandez
Bailey Heller
Olivia Heller
Catalina Suerio
Lily Westerman
Showstopper (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
369 Tap Ginger Bennett
Delaney Day
Charlotte Dister
Hudson Heath
Bailey Heller
Olivia Heller
Kelley Roberson
Catalina Suerio
Lily Westerman
Showstopper (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
I Am Cardi Hip Hop Lainey Bair
Mikayla Bellmore
Ginger Bennett
Myiah Brown
Audrey Corbett
Jessica Davis
Delaney Day
Charlotte Dister
Stella Fowler
Lily Westerman
Iliana Willmore
Showstopper (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 8th in Junior Large Groups
Turn You Loose Jazz Many Dancers Showstopper (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2nd in Junior Lines
Let's Get Loud Production Many Dancers Showstopper (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
2020 Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
X-Tina Jazz Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Money Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
2021 Bleed Out Contemporary Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti
Charlotte Dister
Ella Dobler
Olivia Manship
Sarah Kate Mathews
Avianna McKenna
Claire Mockler
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 7th in Junior Small Groups
Ain't Nothin Wrong With That Jazz Brooklyn Bailey
Emma Bassel
Madelyn Chalmers
Charlotte Dister
Natalie Frantzen
Jacey Judge
Noelle Klug
Sabryn Stein
Savannah Thomas
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Exercise in Color Contemporary Elle Bonner
Emily Core
Analena Dearborn
Charlotte Dister
Ella Dobler
Reagan Hess
Kayra Jewell
Olivia Manship
Sarah Kate Mathews
Claire Mockler
Millie Snead
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 4th in Junior Large Groups
Stuff Like That There Jazz Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti
Isabella DiBenedetto
Charlotte Dister
Ella Dobler
Lily Hackney
Reagan Hess
Kayra Jewell
Olivia Manship
Sarah Kate Mathews
Avianna McKenna
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 5th in Junior Large Groups
Wear Sunscreen Contemporary Elle Bonner
Emily Core
Analena Dearborn
Isabella DiBenedetto
Charlotte Dister
Ella Dobler
Olivia Gray
Lily Hackney
Reagan Hess
Kayra Jewell
Olivia Manship
Sarah Kate Mathews
Avianna McKenna
Madison McLaughlin
Claire Mockler
Megan Myers
Millie Snead
Ava Weissman
Lexie Zales
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 6th in Junior Large Groups
Black Cat Jazz Reese Braga
Sienna Campbell
Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti
Emily Core
Charlotte Dister
Ella Dobler
Olivia Dobler
Natalie Frantzen
Lily Hackney
Lainey Hess
Reagan Hess
Kayra Jewell
Jersey Judge
Olivia Manship
Avianna McKenna
Claire Mockler
Maia-Joyce Smyl
Macey Strickland
Savannah Thomas
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Moulin Rouge Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2nd in Teen Production Lines
2022 Showstopper (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
LOC (Lakeland)
Showstopper (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
LOC (Lakeland)
Showstopper (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
LOC (Lakeland)
Showstopper (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
LOC (Lakeland)
Showstopper (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
LOC (Lakeland)
Showstopper (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
LOC (Lakeland)
2023 Showstopper (Lakeland I)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Showstopper (Lakeland I)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Showstopper (Lakeland I)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Showstopper (Lakeland I)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Showstopper (Lakeland I)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Showstopper (Lakeland I)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Dreamgirls Musical Theater Many Dancers Showstopper (Lakeland I) 1st in Junior Super Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Lines
2024 Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Suffocate Open Reese Braga
Marisa Bruno
Sienna Campbell
Francesca Caputo
Charlotte Dister
Presley Ely
Keagan Fitzpatrick
Sierra Green
Olivia Manship
Juliana Mensah
Ainsley Rice
Maddie Sarver
Harper Stein
Sabryn Stein
Bella Thomas
Emma Wagner
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Under Control Open Marisa Bruno
Sienna Campbell
Charlotte Dister
Madison Fernandez
Sierra Green
Paige Harlow
Taylor Lapointe
Olivia Manship
Juliana Mensah
Alex Muroff
Carolyn Murphy
Ainsley Rice
Maia-Joyce Smyl
Bella Thomas
Maddyx Uzonwanne
Emma Wagner
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 4th in Teen Large Groups
MVP Award
Chandelier Contemporary Reese Braga
Marisa Bruno
Sienna Campbell
Francesca Caputo
Charlotte Dister
Presley Ely
Madison Fernandez
Keagan Fitzpatrick
Sierra Green
Olivia Manship
Juliana Mensah
Ainsley Rice
Maddie Sarver
Harper Stein
Sabryn Stein
Bella Thomas
Emma Wagner
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 4th in Junior Large Groups