Charlotte Dister: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 27: Line 27:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="3" |2019
Line 39: Line 39:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|Charity Photogenic Winner
|-
|-
|2020
|2020
Line 47: Line 47:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Pianos
| rowspan="3" |Pianos
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
|In10sity (Tampa)
|
|-
|Shake the Ground (Tampa)
|Shake the Ground (Tampa)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|VIP Dance (Orlando)
|VIP Dance (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |End of Everything
| rowspan="3" |End of Everything
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|In10sity (Tampa)
|
|-
|Shake the Ground (Tampa)
|Shake the Ground (Tampa)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|VIP Dance (Orlando)
|VIP Dance (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="4" |Vivid
| rowspan="3" |Vivid
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
|In10sity (Sarasota)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|
Line 91: Line 82:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |You are a Memory
| rowspan="3" |You are a Memory
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|In10sity (Sarasota)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|
Line 155: Line 143:
| rowspan="3" |Olivia Heller
| rowspan="3" |Olivia Heller
|In10sity (Tampa)
|In10sity (Tampa)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
Line 161: Line 149:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|2020
|2020
Line 206: Line 194:
| rowspan="3" |Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Catalina Suerio
| rowspan="3" |Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Catalina Suerio
|In10sity (Tampa)
|In10sity (Tampa)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
Line 212: Line 200:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Sweet Child
| rowspan="3" |Sweet Child
Line 218: Line 206:
| rowspan="3" |Ginger Bennett<br />Hannah Charles<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Chloe Faver<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Amalia Hoch<br />Amari Miller<br />Skylar Staczek<br />Catalina Suerio<br />Lily Westerman
| rowspan="3" |Ginger Bennett<br />Hannah Charles<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Chloe Faver<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Amalia Hoch<br />Amari Miller<br />Skylar Staczek<br />Catalina Suerio<br />Lily Westerman
|In10sity (Tampa)
|In10sity (Tampa)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
Line 224: Line 212:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Biggest Blame Fool
| rowspan="3" |Biggest Blame Fool
Line 230: Line 218:
| rowspan="3" |Ginger Bennett<br />Hannah Charles<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Hudson Heath<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Amalia Hoch<br />Caleb Jehlen<br />Amari Miller<br />Skylar Staczek<br />Catalina Suerio<br />Lily Westerman
| rowspan="3" |Ginger Bennett<br />Hannah Charles<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Hudson Heath<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Amalia Hoch<br />Caleb Jehlen<br />Amari Miller<br />Skylar Staczek<br />Catalina Suerio<br />Lily Westerman
|In10sity (Tampa)
|In10sity (Tampa)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
Line 236: Line 224:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="18" |2019
| rowspan="3" |Hot Stuff
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Ginger Bennett<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Catalina Suerio<br />Lily Westerman
|In10sity (Tampa)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Hot Stuff
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Ginger Bennett<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Catalina Suerio<br />Lily Westerman
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="3" |500 Miles
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Ginger Bennett<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Catalina Suerio<br />Lily Westerman
|In10sity (Tampa)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |500 Miles
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Ginger Bennett<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Catalina Suerio<br />Lily Westerman
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="3" |369
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Ginger Bennett<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Hudson Heath<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Kelley Roberson<br />Catalina Suerio<br />Lily Westerman
|In10sity (Tampa)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |369
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Ginger Bennett<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Hudson Heath<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Kelley Roberson<br />Catalina Suerio<br />Lily Westerman
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="3" |I Am Cardi
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |Lainey Bair<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Ginger Bennett<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Stella Fowler<br />Lily Westerman<br />Iliana Willmore
|In10sity (Tampa)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Am Cardi
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Ginger Bennett<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Stella Fowler<br />Lily Westerman<br />Iliana Willmore
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="3" |Turn You Loose
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|In10sity (Tampa)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Turn You Loose
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
| rowspan="3" |Let's Get Loud
| rowspan="3" |Production
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|In10sity (Tampa)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Let's Get Loud
| rowspan="2" |Production
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2020
| rowspan="6" |2020
Line 336: Line 306:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|X-Tina
|
|Jazz
|
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Money
|
|Production
|
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|