Chloe Grace Stafford: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
|siblings = [[Addy Rose Stafford]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Addy Rose Stafford]] (sister)
|friends = [[Aracely Lee]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]]
|friends = [[Aracely Lee]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]]
}}'''Chloe Grace Stafford''' (born on June 28, 2011) is tweenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe.
|titles=2023 Rising Starz Junior Dancer of the Year}}'''Chloe Grace Stafford''' (born on June 28, 2011) is tweenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe.


{{stub}}
{{stub}}
Line 49: Line 49:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/450/act/124/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Burnin' Love]</ref>
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/450/act/124/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Burnin' Love]</ref>
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2021-2
| rowspan="7" |2021-2
Line 59: Line 59:
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/194/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Baby I'm a Star]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/194/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Baby I'm a Star]</ref>
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Rainbow Hollywood Live (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/573/act/186/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Baby, I'm A Star]</ref>
|Rainbow Hollywood Live (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/573/act/186/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Baby, I'm A Star]</ref>
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/638/act/359/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Baby, I'm A Star]</ref>
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/638/act/359/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Baby, I'm A Star]</ref>
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
Line 81: Line 81:
| rowspan="10" |
| rowspan="10" |
|KAR (Mesa) 1<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/139/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Toxic]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa) 1<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/139/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Toxic]</ref>
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa) 2<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/350/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Toxic]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa) 2<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/350/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Toxic]</ref>
|
|13<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/653/act/46/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Toxic]</ref>
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/653/act/46/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Toxic]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Ultra Tour (Phoenix)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/17/act/296/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Tour - Toxic]</ref>
|Ultra Tour (Phoenix)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/17/act/296/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Tour - Toxic]</ref>
Line 102: Line 102:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Radix
|Radix (Glendale)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Velocity
|Velocity
Line 121: Line 121:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="4" |My Momma Told Me
| rowspan="6" |My Momma Told Me
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Jazzy Diaz
| rowspan="3" |[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Jazzy Diaz
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|
Line 131: Line 134:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Colleen Heinze<br />Brighton Taylor
| rowspan="3" |Colleen Heinze<br />Brighton Taylor
|KAR (Mesa)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios