Chloe Mirabal: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Whip My Hair | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual Finals | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Climb | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Get Me Bodied | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 32: | Line 76: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Studio X Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | [[Category:2011 births]] | ||
Revision as of 02:44, 30 October 2025
Chloe Mirabal (born on December 26, 2011) is a young teenage dancer.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Whip My Hair | Jazz | Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |
| KAR (San Gabriel) | ||||
| KAR Virtual Finals | 14th in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
| Spotlight | ||||
| 2021 | The Climb | Lyrical | ||
| Get Me Bodied | Jazz | |||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 2nd in Junior Solos |
Additional Page
References