Chloe Mirabal: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 74: Line 74:
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|KAR (Long Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1592/act/343/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Word Up]</ref>
|KAR (Long Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1592/act/343/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Word Up]</ref>
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance Battlegrounds (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/24/act/413/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Word Up]</ref>
|Ultra Dance Battlegrounds (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/24/act/413/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Word Up]</ref>
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2024
| rowspan="9" |2024
| rowspan="8" |Woman
| rowspan="9" |Woman
| rowspan="8" |Jazz
| rowspan="9" |Jazz
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1700/act/441/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Woman]</ref>
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1700/act/441/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Woman]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/287/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Woman]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/287/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Woman]</ref>
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Santa Clara)
|NYCDA (Santa Clara)
|
|13<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Steps Academy Program<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship
|-
|-
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|Runner-Up Junior Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|24/7
|24/7 (Glendale)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Portland)
|Radix (Portland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2025
| rowspan="3" |2025
| rowspan="5" |Phenomenal Woman
| rowspan="3" |Phenomenal Woman
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|NYCDA (Las Vegas)
|NYCDA (Las Vegas)
|
|22<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards