Chloe Tyler: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Attention | | rowspan="5" |Attention | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Lia Dominique | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||
|Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Praying | | rowspan="4" |Praying | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Emily Lutes | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="25" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="7" |Anyone | | rowspan="7" |Anyone | ||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="7" |unknown | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Toxic | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Rheana Tumang | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|Showstopper (Las Vegas III) | |Showstopper (Las Vegas III) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Material Girl | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |unknown | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||
|Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | ||
| Line 117: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Las Vegas III) | |Showstopper (Las Vegas III) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 122: | Line 131: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="24" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Haunted | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |unknown | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
| Line 142: | Line 151: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 147: | Line 159: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |My Prerogative | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Lia Dominique &<br />Rheana Tumang | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
|NYC All-Stars | |NYC All-Stars | ||
| Line 166: | Line 178: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 173: | Line 188: | ||
| rowspan="8" |We Miss You | | rowspan="8" |We Miss You | ||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="8" | | | rowspan="8" |Mark Meismer | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
| Line 201: | Line 216: | ||
| rowspan="10" |Lost | | rowspan="10" |Lost | ||
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical | | rowspan="10" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="10" | | | rowspan="10" |unknown | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year<br />Elite Starz All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year<br />Elite Starz All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
| Line 234: | Line 249: | ||
| rowspan="10" |Landslide | | rowspan="10" |Landslide | ||
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary | | rowspan="10" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="10" | | | rowspan="10" |Rheana Tumang | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 267: | Line 282: | ||
| rowspan="10" |Look Away | | rowspan="10" |Look Away | ||
| rowspan="10" |Jazz | | rowspan="10" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="10" | | | rowspan="10" |Lauren Wallingford | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 298: | Line 313: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Dreams | | rowspan="5" |Dreams | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Diego Pasillas | ||
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario) | |Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario) | ||
|Ultra Competitive Senior IOY Finalist | |Ultra Competitive Senior IOY Finalist | ||
| Line 308: | Line 323: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 317: | Line 332: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Vidlik | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario) | |Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario) | ||
|18<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos | |18<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Upland) | |Revolution (Upland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||