Claudia Song: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|Creator | |||
|Jazz | |||
|KAR (Long Island) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |||
Petite Miss DreamMaker | |||
5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Scars to Your Beautiful | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Long Island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
|Simple | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rinse & Repeat | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Constance | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 27: | Line 51: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
|Bounce | |||
|Jazz | |||
|KAR (Long Island) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Tap to Dat | |||
|Tap | |||
|KAR (Long Island) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Wherever You Will Go | ||
|Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Long Island) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:15, 20 May 2025
Claudia Song (born on August 17, 2006) is a dancer from New York.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Creator | Jazz | KAR (Long Island) | 2nd in Advanced 8 & Under Solos
Petite Miss DreamMaker 5 Star Elite |
| Scars to Your Beautiful | Lyrical | KAR (Long Island) | ||
| 2019 | Simple | Contemporary | ||
| Rinse & Repeat | Jazz | |||
| 2022 | Constance |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Bounce | Jazz | KAR (Long Island) | |
| Tap to Dat | Tap | KAR (Long Island) | ||
| Wherever You Will Go | Lyrical | KAR (Long Island) |
Duet
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trio
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|