Claudia Song: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
|Simple | |Simple | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |How Will I Know | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Long Island) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Constance | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|NYCDA (Atlantic City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:26, 20 May 2025
Claudia Song (born on August 17, 2006) is a dancer from New York.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Creator | Jazz | KAR (Long Island) | 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Solos |
| Scars to Your Beautiful | Lyrical | KAR (Long Island) | 1st Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |
| 2019 | Simple | Contemporary | KAR (Long Island) | |
| Rinse & Repeat | Jazz | KAR (Long Island) | ||
| How Will I Know | Lyrical | KAR (Long Island) | ||
| 2022 | Constance | NYCDA (Atlantic City) | 4th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Outstanding Dancer | |
| 24/7 | ||||
| NUVO |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Bounce | Jazz | KAR (Long Island) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios |
| Tap to Dat | Tap | KAR (Long Island) | 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |
| Wherever You Will Go | Lyrical | KAR (Long Island) | 4th in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios |
Trio
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
External Links
- ?