Jump to content

Claudia Song: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
Line 77: Line 77:
|}
|}


====Trio====
====Trios====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
Line 87: Line 87:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
|Hush Hush
|Jazz
|
|
|KAR (Long Island)
|
|
|-
|A Million Reasons
|Lyrical
|
|
|
|KAR (Long Island)
|
|
|
|}
|}

Revision as of 22:27, 20 May 2025

Claudia Song (born on August 17, 2006) is a dancer from New York.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2018 Creator Jazz KAR (Long Island) 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Scars to Your Beautiful Lyrical KAR (Long Island) 1st Runner-Up for
Miss Junior Dance
2019 Simple Contemporary KAR (Long Island)
Rinse & Repeat Jazz KAR (Long Island)
How Will I Know Lyrical KAR (Long Island)
2022 Constance NYCDA (Atlantic City) 4th in Teen Solos
Runner-Up Teen
Outstanding Dancer
24/7
NUVO

Duets/Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2018 Bounce Jazz KAR (Long Island) 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios
Tap to Dat Tap KAR (Long Island) 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios
Wherever You Will Go Lyrical KAR (Long Island) 4th in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2019 Hush Hush Jazz KAR (Long Island)
A Million Reasons Lyrical KAR (Long Island)

References


  • ?