Colette Stutzman: Difference between revisions
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |||
|Don't Stop | |||
| | | | ||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Debut Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |My Girl | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NRG | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Painter | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|One Rhythm | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|NRG | |||
|Top 10 | |||
1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
|Choreography Award | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos | |||
1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10 Contemporary Solos | |||
Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Westminster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dance with Somebody | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Step Up 2 Dance | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|Top 10 | |||
1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Echoes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ring them Bells | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 59: | Line 131: | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/coco_dancer19/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/coco_dancer19/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.piokok.com/post/6854666648152041153035/ NRG - My Girl] | |||
*[https://www.piokok.com/post/6825452617451814415962/ 24Seven - Dance with Somebody] | |||
*[https://www.piokok.com/post/6811113443277222522719/ Radix Nationals - Dance with Somebody] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
Revision as of 02:00, 19 January 2025
| Colette Stutzman | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 11 |
| Birthdate | March 19, 2014 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Arizona |
| Height | |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Brown |
| School Grade | |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Model Student |
| Affiliations | |
| Dance Studios | Gateway Dance Center CanDance Studio |
| Titles | |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Carina Stutzman (mother) |
| Siblings | Crystalyn Stutzman |
| Friends | Rhauri Samuels |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | Coco |
Colette Stuzman (born on March 19, 2014) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes under Gateway Dance Center.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Don't Stop | In10sity (Phoenix) | 2nd in Debut Petite Solos | |
| 2022 | My Girl | Lyrical | Showstopper (Phoenix) | |
| NRG | 3rd in Lyrical Solos | |||
| Radix (Dallas) | 1st in Mini Solos | |||
| Radix Nationals | ||||
| 2023 | Painter | Contemporary | One Rhythm | 2nd Overall |
| NRG | Top 10
1st in Contemporary Solos | |||
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 2nd in Premier Mini Solos | |||
| Spotlight | Choreography Award | |||
| Starpower (Gilbert) | 9th in Level 3 8 & Under Solos
1st in Level 3 Age 10 Contemporary Solos Power Pak | |||
| Radix (Westminster) | 3rd in Mini Solos | |||
| Jump (Glendale) | ||||
| 2024 | Dance with Somebody | Contemporary | Step Up 2 Dance | 3rd Overall |
| 24/7 (Glendale) | ||||
| Radix (Glendale) | ||||
| Radix Nationals | Top 10
1st in Contemporary Solos | |||
| 2025 | Echoes | Contemporary | KAR (Mesa) | |
| Radix (Glendale) | ||||
| Ring them Bells | Musical Theatre | KAR (Mesa) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|