Dejana Kostur: Difference between revisions
Updated content |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Dejana Kostur | |name = Dejana Kostur | ||
|image = File:Dejana Kostur.jpg | |image = File:Dejana Kostur 4.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2013|09|13}} | |age = {{age|2013|09|13}} | ||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2024 | |||
|Choose Your FIghter | |Choose Your FIghter | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos<br />Dancer of the Year<br />LA Agency Finalist | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos<br />Dancer of the Year<br />LA Agency Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Under the Sun | | rowspan="6" |2024-5 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Under the Sun | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Kayla Igo]] | |||
|Adreneline | |Adreneline | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 132: | Line 133: | ||
|Radix | |Radix | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 139: | Line 143: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2025 | | rowspan="4" |2025 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |What If | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Taye Knight | | rowspan="2" |Taye Knight | ||
|AMP | |AMP | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Mesa) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Phantom | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||