Desa Jankes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Choir | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duo/Trios | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duo/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Movies | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]] | |||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duo/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Daytona Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duo/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Miami) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duo/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duo/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||