Desa Jankes: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 46: Line 46:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="30" |2022
| rowspan="25" |2022
| rowspan="10" |Hollows
| rowspan="9" |Hollows
| rowspan="10" |Open
| rowspan="9" |Open
| rowspan="10" |
| rowspan="9" |Alexandra Tirado &<br />Ashley Massicotte
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Masquerade
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Shake the Ground
|
|did not place
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|
|-
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|
|-
|Jump (Orlando)
|
|-
|Jump (New Orleans)
|
|-
|Radix (Tampa)
|
|-
|Radix (Orlando)
|
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |Nemesis
| rowspan="10" |Jazz
| rowspan="10" |
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|
Line 90: Line 63:
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Orlando)
|Jump (Orlando)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Jump (New Orleans)
|Jump (New Orleans)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Tampa)
|Radix (Tampa)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege
|-
|-
|Radix (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
| rowspan="7" |Nemesis
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Dani Gumi
|Masquerade
|
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|Shake the Ground
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |Skin & Bones
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary
| rowspan="10" |
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|-
|-
|Jump (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
|Jump (New Orleans)
| rowspan="9" |Skin & Bones
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary
| rowspan="9" |Alexandra Tirado
|Masquerade
|
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Tampa)
|Shake the Ground
|
|did not place
|-
|Radix (Orlando)
|
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="30" |2023
| rowspan="10" |Edge
| rowspan="10" |Open
| rowspan="10" |
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 160: Line 120:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (Orlando)
|Jump (Orlando)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege
|-
|Jump (New Orleans)
|
|-
|Radix (Tampa)
|
|-
|Radix (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |I Will Survive
| rowspan="18" |2023
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Edge
| rowspan="10" |
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Alexandra Tirado &<br />Ashley Massicotte
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|Streetz
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Best of Streetz
|-
|-
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Jump (Orlando)
|NUVO (Miami)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Jump (New Orleans)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Tampa)
| rowspan="4" |I Will Survive
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|Streetz
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best of Streetz
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |Soothing Blue Of Spring
| rowspan="8" |Soothing Blue of Spring
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="10" |
| rowspan="8" |Alexandra Tirado
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|
Line 222: Line 177:
|
|
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|Streetz
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best of Streetz
|-
|-
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Jump (Orlando)
|Jump (Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP
|-
|Jump (New Orleans)
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Tampa)
|Radix (Tampa)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege
|-
|-
|Radix (Orlando)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
| rowspan="6" |2024
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |2024
|Taking
|Taking
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|NYCDA (Mobile)
|NYCDA (Mobile)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |Find You
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|24/7 (Daytona Beach)
|24/7 (Daytona Beach)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|
|
|
|Jump (Kansas City)
|Jump (Kansas City)
|
|Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |Me and the Devil
|
| rowspan="3" |
|
| rowspan="3" |Gianna Dianez
|Radix (Miami)
|Radix (Miami)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|
|
|
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|}
|}


Line 287: Line 233:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="5" |When the Party's Over
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]
|Jump (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="5" |2023
Line 345: Line 310:
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Walk for Me
| rowspan="3" |Walk for Me
Line 357: Line 322:
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |In this Shirt
| rowspan="3" |In this Shirt
Line 451: Line 416:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
Line 463: Line 428:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
Line 475: Line 440:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
Line 487: Line 452:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
Line 499: Line 464:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
Line 511: Line 476:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
Line 523: Line 488:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
Line 535: Line 500:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)