Desa Jankes: Difference between revisions
I updated the competition statistics to date for the most recent competitions that were not recorded on the table yet. |
Undo revision 128098 by 47.206.87.58 (talk) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| rowspan="9" |2021 | | rowspan="9" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Angel by the Wings | | rowspan="5" |Angel by the Wings | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |JoJo Almonte | ||
|Groove | |Groove | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |People Like Us | | rowspan="4" |People Like Us | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Maralyn Zymbado | ||
|Groove | |Groove | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="25" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Hollows | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Alexandra Tirado &<br />Ashley Massicotte | ||
|Masquerade | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (New Orleans) | |Jump (New Orleans) | ||
| Line 83: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Tampa) | |Radix (Tampa) | ||
|<sup> | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Nemesis | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Dani Gumi | ||
|Masquerade | |Masquerade | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 103: | Line 118: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |Skin & Bones | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" |Alexandra Tirado | |||
|Masquerade | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
| Line 121: | Line 148: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Edge | | rowspan="6" |Edge | ||
| rowspan="6" |Open | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| Line 141: | Line 171: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |I Will Survive | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Dani Gumi | ||
| | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |Other Solo Got 1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz | |Streetz | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best of Streetz | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best of Streetz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |Soothing Blue of Spring | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Alexandra Tirado | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> with Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz | |Streetz | ||
| Line 176: | Line 212: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2024 | ||
|Taking | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Find You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jessica Disalvo | |||
|24/7 (Daytona Beach) | |24/7 (Daytona Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |Jump (Kansas City) | ||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Me and the Devil | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Gianna Dianez | ||
|Radix (Miami) | |Radix (Miami) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|} | |} | ||