Desa Jankes: Difference between revisions

Line 19: Line 19:
|pets = Lennon (Dog)
|pets = Lennon (Dog)
|nicknames = D, Desi, Des, DJ, Decimal
|nicknames = D, Desi, Des, DJ, Decimal
}}'''Desa Jankes''' (born on February 5, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Florida, who trains and competes at the West Florida Dance Company.
}}'''Desa Jankes''' (born on February 5, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains and competes at the West Florida Dance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 275: Line 275:
| rowspan="8" |2025
| rowspan="8" |2025
| rowspan="6" |Let Me Fade
| rowspan="6" |Let Me Fade
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Jess DiSalvo
| rowspan="6" |Jess DiSalvo
|Nuvo (Omaha)
|24/7 (Daytona/Rochester)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Breakout Artist
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Jump (Louisville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Jump VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Nashville)
|Radix (Nashville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos  
|-
|-
|24/Seven (Daytona/Rochester)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Breakout Artist
|-
|Jump (Louisville)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall in Teen solos<br />Teen Jump VIP
|-
|24/Seven (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall in Teen Solos<br />Inductee
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Inductee
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Vanishing Act
| rowspan="2" |Vanishing Act
Line 299: Line 299:
| rowspan="2" |Gianna Adianez  
| rowspan="2" |Gianna Adianez  
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)  
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in category<br />Inductee
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Inductee
|-
|-
|Jump (Orlando)
|Jump (Orlando)