Desa Jankes: Difference between revisions
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|pets = Lennon (Dog) | |pets = Lennon (Dog) | ||
|nicknames = D, Desi, Des, DJ, Decimal | |nicknames = D, Desi, Des, DJ, Decimal | ||
}}'''Desa Jankes''' (born on February 5, 2010) is a | }}'''Desa Jankes''' (born on February 5, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains and competes at the West Florida Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 275: | Line 275: | ||
| rowspan="8" |2025 | | rowspan="8" |2025 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Let Me Fade | | rowspan="6" |Let Me Fade | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jess DiSalvo | | rowspan="6" |Jess DiSalvo | ||
| | |24/7 (Daytona/Rochester) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Louisville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Jump VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Nashville) | |Radix (Nashville) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Breakout Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Inductee | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Vanishing Act | | rowspan="2" |Vanishing Act | ||
| Line 299: | Line 299: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Gianna Adianez | | rowspan="2" |Gianna Adianez | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Inductee | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Orlando) | |Jump (Orlando) | ||