Desa Jankes: Difference between revisions

I updated solos to current time and edited the false things in the information.
m Reverted edit by 71.41.33.114 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Light Blue
|eye color = Light Blue
|hair color = Light Brown
|hair color = Light Brown
|school grade = 10th (25/26)
|school grade = 9th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Singer
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Singer
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> KNKMiami
|affiliations = Five Dancewear (former) <br> Tiger Friday <br> KNKMiami
|dance studios = West Florida Dance Company
|dance studios = New Level Dance Company (former) <br> Karl & Dimarco (former) <br> West Florida Dance Company
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Jennifer Jankes (mother) <br> Scott Jankes (father)
|parents = Jennifer Jankes (mother) <br> Scott Jankes (father)
Line 273: Line 273:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2025
| rowspan="8" |2025
| rowspan="7" |Let Me Fade
| rowspan="6" |Let Me Fade
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Jess DiSalvo
| rowspan="6" |Jess DiSalvo
|24/7 (Rochester)
|24/7 (Daytona/Rochester)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
Line 286: Line 286:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Jump VIP
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Jump VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Baltimore)
|Radix (Nashville)
|1<sup>st</sup>in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos  
Teen Female Protégé
|-
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Breakout Artist  
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Breakout Artist  
|-
|-
Line 296: Line 295:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Inductee
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Inductee
|-
|-
|TDA (Orlando)
| rowspan="2" |Vanishing Act
|Top 10 Teen Female Best Dancer
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|-
| rowspan="2" |Gianna Adianez  
| rowspan="3" |Vanishing Act
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Gianna Adianez  
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)  
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Inductee
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Inductee
Line 307: Line 303:
|Jump (Orlando)
|Jump (Orlando)
|Teen Showcase Solo  
|Teen Showcase Solo  
|-
|
|TDA (Orlando)
|4th Overall Teen Finals solo
|}
|}