Ekaterina Pichkova: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|Top 24 | |Top 24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2022-4 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Paquita | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Classical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Marina Osipova | ||
|San Diego | |San Diego 2022 | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |2<sup>nd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |||
|San Diego 2024 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|San Francisco 2022 | |San Francisco 2022 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|San Francisco 2023 | |San Francisco 2023 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|San Francisco 2024 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 76: | Line 82: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |New York | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |3<sup>rd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chicago | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grand Pas Classique | | rowspan="2" |Grand Pas Classique | ||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Marina Osipova | | rowspan="2" |Marina Osipova | ||
|San Francisco | |San Francisco | ||
| Line 109: | Line 116: | ||
|Top 12 | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2024 | | rowspan="2" |2023-4 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Dulcinea Don Quixote | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Classical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Marina Osipova | ||
|San Francisco | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|New York | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2024 | |||
|Is it Love | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Shahar Binyamini | |||
|San Diego | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Legend of Love | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Yuri Grigorovich | |||
|San Francisco | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |New York | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> Place | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Chicago | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |When a Friend Calls to Me | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Daniel Rubin | ||
| | |San Francisco | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |New York | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chicago | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:57, 5 March 2025
Ekaterina "Katya" Pichkova (born on February 3, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Mountain View, CA, who trains at Osipova Ballet Academy in Mountain View, CA.
She is the 2024 & 2025 Youth Grand Prix Winner at the Youth America Grand Prix, the largest dance scholarship competition in the world. At the 2024 Youth America Grand Prix International Finals in New York City she placed Top 12 in the Junior Age Division following a Final Round performance at the Lincoln Center.
Dances - YAGP
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | City | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Departure | Contemporary | Marina Osipova | San Diego | 1st Place |
| San Francisco | |||||
| Tampa | |||||
| Talisman | Classical | Marina Osipova | San Diego | 2nd Place | |
| San Francisco | 1st Place | ||||
| Tampa | Top 24 | ||||
| 2022-4 | Paquita | Classical | Marina Osipova | San Diego 2022 | 2nd Place |
| San Diego 2024 | |||||
| San Francisco 2022 | 1st Place | ||||
| San Francisco 2023 | |||||
| San Francisco 2024 | |||||
| Los Angeles | |||||
| Tampa 2022 | Top 24 | ||||
| Tampa 2023 | |||||
| New York | 3rd Place | ||||
| Chicago | |||||
| 2023 | Grand Pas Classique | Classical | Marina Osipova | San Francisco | 3rd Place |
| Los Angeles | Top 12 | ||||
| Stardust | Contemporary | Konstantin Keikhel | San Francisco | ||
| Los Angeles | Top 12 | ||||
| Enigmatique | Contemporary | Marina Osipova | San Francisco | ||
| Los Angeles | Top 12 | ||||
| 2023-4 | Dulcinea Don Quixote | Classical | Marina Osipova | San Francisco | 3rd Place |
| New York | 3rd Place | ||||
| 2024 | Is it Love | Contemporary | Shahar Binyamini | San Diego | |
| The Legend of Love | Contemporary | Yuri Grigorovich | San Francisco | ||
| New York | 3rd Place | ||||
| Chicago | |||||
| When a Friend Calls to Me | Contemporary | Daniel Rubin | San Francisco | ||
| New York | 3rd Place | ||||
| Chicago |