Ella Carlson: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Welcome to the 60s | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1435/act/271/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) - Welcome to the 60s]</ref> | |KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1435/act/271/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) - Welcome to the 60s]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance<br />Primary Solo All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1458/act/30/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Costa Mesa) - Welcome to the 60s]</ref> | |KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1458/act/30/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Costa Mesa) - Welcome to the 60s]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />Primary Solo All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|Celebrity | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />Nationals (San DIego) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 80: | Line 86: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Shut Up & Dance | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Annie Carlson | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance<br />Primary Duets/Trios All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|Celebrity | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duos/Trios<br />Judge's Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duos/Trios<br />Judge's Award | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />Nationals (San DIego) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 106: | Line 118: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Celebrity | |Celebrity | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight | ||