Ella Carlson: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 57: Line 57:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Welcome to the 60s
| rowspan="5" |Welcome to the 60s
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1435/act/271/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) - Welcome to the 60s]</ref>
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1435/act/271/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) - Welcome to the 60s]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance<br />Primary Solo All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance<br />Primary Solo All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1458/act/30/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Costa Mesa) - Welcome to the 60s]</ref>
|KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1458/act/30/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Costa Mesa) - Welcome to the 60s]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />Primary Solo All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|Celebrity
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos
|-
|-
|Spotlight
|Spotlight
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Hollywood Connection<br />Nationals (San DIego)
|
|}
|}


Line 80: Line 86:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Shut Up & Dance
| rowspan="4" |Shut Up & Dance
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Annie Carlson
| rowspan="4" |Annie Carlson
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance<br />Primary Duets/Trios All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|Celebrity
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Spotlight
|Spotlight
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duos/Trios<br />Judge's Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duos/Trios<br />Judge's Award
|-
|Hollywood Connection<br />Nationals (San DIego)
|
|}
|}


Line 106: Line 118:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Celebrity
|Celebrity
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category
|-
|-
|Spotlight
|Spotlight