Ella Carlson: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/601/act/42/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Ain't No Other Man]</ref> | |Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/601/act/42/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Ain't No Other Man]</ref> | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Fallbrook) | |Ultra Dance (Fallbrook) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Ultra Competitive Junior DOY<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heat (LA) | |Heat (LA) | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1468/act/93/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Oops, I Did it Again]</ref> | |KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1468/act/93/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Oops, I Did it Again]</ref> | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Upland) | |KAR (Upland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | |Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/1/act/121/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Oops, I Did it Again]</ref> | |Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/1/act/121/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Oops, I Did it Again]</ref> | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thunderstruck (Ontario) | |Thunderstruck (Ontario) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Rockstar Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Miss Dance Icon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thunderstruck<br />International | |Thunderstruck<br />International | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Rockstar Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Miss Dance Icon | ||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|It's About that Walk | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 149: | Line 155: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Breakin Dishes | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Annie Carlson | ||
|KAR (Upland) | |KAR (Upland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ultra Dance (Fallbrook) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||